Superior Court of California, County of El Dorado

Our Mission

To preserve and enhance the rule of law in El Dorado County by providing all persons a fair, efficient, and accessible forum for resolving disputes, protecting public safety, and righting wrongs.

NOTE: Court Calendars listed here are updated nightly 2:30 pm, and again at 5:30 pm. Any change to the calendar after 5:30 pm will NOT be reflected until the calendar is generated again the next day. This includes matters added or removed from calendar.

The calendar shows upcoming appearances for cases within 60 days of today's date. Appearances scheduled beyond 60 days are not displayed.

#Name
Hearing Information
DeptChargeTime
Date
Case#
Def Atty
1 AMY DEBRAGA VS JOHN DEBRAGA
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF SUPPORT HEALTH CARE
12  8:00 AM
10/20/2014
SFL20030126
2 ABRAHAM GARCIA VS RAINA THORNTON (INTERPRETER)
HEARING: Request for Order (without modification) TO DISCLOSE CUSTODIAL PARENTS MAILING ADDRESS FOR SERVICE OF PROCESS by ABRAHAM GARCIA
12  8:00 AM
10/20/2014
SFL20020077
3 L. MASCITELLI vs P. GREEN
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF SUPPORT HEALTH CARE
12  8:00 AM
10/20/2014
SFL20090078
4 REGINA OTIS (GONTANG) VS. AMOS OTIS
FL HEARING: ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE RE CONTEMPT AGAINST AMOS OTIS FILED BY COUNTY OF EL DORADO
12  8:00 AM
10/20/2014
SFL20020281
5 K. PIERCE vs C. CATTERSON
FL HEARING: ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE RE CONTEMPT AGAINST CHRISTOPHER HENRY CATTERSON FILED BY COUNTY OF EL DORADO
12  8:00 AM
10/20/2014
SFL20090301
6 K. PIERCE vs C. CATTERSON
HEARING MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
12  8:00 AM
10/20/2014
SFL20090301
7 C ZAPIAIN vs M POSADA (INTERPRETER)
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF SUPPORT HEALTH CARE
12  8:00 AM
10/20/2014
SFL20110082
8 M. SAGUCKA vs Y. GRIFFIN
HEARING: RETURN ON BENCH WARRANT FOR CONTEMPT OF COURT
12  8:01 AM
10/20/2014
SFL20080239
9 ANDERSON, JASON NICHOLAS
ARRAIGNMENT
71-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0818
10 AVEY, TRAVIS THOMAS
ARRAIGNMENT
71-23152(E) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1017
11 AVILA, CHRISTOPHER DONERICK
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
71-148.9(A) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P13CRM0913
12 AVILA, CHRISTOPHER DONERICK
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
71-647(F) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P13CRM0873
13 BAXTER, MELISSA M
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
71-484(A) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0519
14 BENITEZ, JOSE RIVERA
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
71-14601.1(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P12CRM8170
15 BENNETT, SHANE DARIN
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-F496(A) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S09CRF0329
Public Defender
16 CANADAY, PENNIE ANN
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-F399(B) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S11CRF0259
B. Matos
17 CANO, ALVARO MARISCAL
VOP SENTENCING
31-F459 PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S13CRF0006
L. London
18 CANO, ALVARO MARISCAL
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
31-F243.4(D) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0031
L. London
19 CANO, ALVARO MARISCAL
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
31-273.6(A) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S13CRM0598
L. London
20 CARR, RACHEL ANN
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-23103(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P13CRM0292
R Miller
21 CARR, RACHEL ANN
ARRAIGNMENT
71-F10980(C)(2) WI 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0615
22 CARR, ERIC ADAM
ARRAIGNMENT
71-F10980(C)(2) WI 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0615
23 CHANNELL, PAULA JEAN
ARRAIGNMENT
71-11364 HS 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1016
24 CONNER, CAINAN KELLY
ARRAIGNMENT
71-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1010
25 DAILEY, ANTHONY LEWIS
ARRAIGNMENT ON INFORMATION
31-F211 PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0170
B. Matos
26 DECKER, LESLIE JOSEPH
VOP SENTENCING
31-F459 PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S12CRF0194
B. Matos
27 DEGEORGE, MICHAEL KRISTOPHER
ARRAIGNMENT ON INFORMATION
11-F11377(A) HS 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0549
M. Ralphs
28 DEGEORGE, MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
11-F11377(A) HS 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0394
M. Ralphs
29 DEGEORGE, MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
11-11550(A) HS 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P13CRM1329
M. Ralphs
30 DEGEORGE, MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
11-11377(A) HS 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0005
M. Ralphs
31 FURLONG, VINCENT PATRICK
MOTION FOR JURISDICTIONAL TRANSFER
31-F23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S13CRF0026
B. Matos
32 GALLAGHER, SEAN PATRICK
ARRAIGNMENT
71-14601.1(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM8162
33 GALLAGHER, SEAN PATRICK
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-11377(A) HS 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P12CRM0819
D. Stone
34 GARCIA, STEVIE LYNNE
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
71-14601.1(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P13CRM8325
35 GARCIA, STEVIE LYNNE
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-488/490.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P13CRM0963
D. Stone
36 GARCIALOPEZ, DOMINGO
HEARING RE: FINE PAYMENTS, (Post-Dispo)
71-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P07CRM0194
R Miller
37 GERIS, JASON SCOTT
ARRAIGNMENT
71-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1025
38 GRAZIANO, ROBERT DEANPAUL
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
31-F11350(A) HS 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0150
P. Palant
39 HENSON, ALLISON MAYFIELD
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
71-14601.2(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P13CRM8339
D. Stone
40 HOGBIN, CHRISTOPHER ALLEN
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-F10980(C)(2) WI 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0177
Public Defender
41 HOLLOWHORNBEAR, JOHN WILLIAM
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0780
42 HOLLOWHORNBEAR, JOHN WILLIAM
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P12CRM1210
S Gellman
43 HOLMGREN, HANS MARTIN
REVIEW RE: 6-MONTH,10/20/2014, 8:30,3,
31-F288(A) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S02CRF0196
R. Banning
44 HOWARD, DAVID WESLEY
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P13CRM1507
R Miller
45 HOWELL, BRANDON RAY
ARRAIGNMENT
71-14601.1(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM8142
46 HUGHES, JENNAVIEVE MALISSA
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
11-459 PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0232
D CRAMER FOR M RALPHS
47 HUGHES, JENNAVIEVE MALISSA
VOP SENTENCING
11-F23153(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P11CRF0091
D CRAMER FOR M RALPHS
48 HUGHES, RICK MARTIN
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
31-F23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0149
R. Banning
49 HUGHES, RICK MARTIN
HEARING: POST RELEASE COMMUNITY SUPERVISION FURTHE R PROCEEDINGS
31-F3455 PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S12CJR0002
R. Banning
50 JENKINS, JUSTINE LUREVA
Case Status Review
111-23123(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
030872JJ
51 JOHANSEN, VICK WYATT
VOP SENTENCING
31-F594(A) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0133
R. Banning
52 JOHANSEN, VICK WYATT
VOP SENTENCING
31-F594(B)(1) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0132
R. Banning
53 LIEVANOS, MIGUEL
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-488/490.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P12CRM0672
S Gellman
54 LITTLE, MATTHEW JAMES
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-243(E)(1) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P12CRM0303
R Miller
55 LOPEZ, ALICIA MARIA
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
31-20002(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRM0189
R. Banning
56 LORE, DIANE MARIE
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-F503 PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S09CRF0066
R. Banning
57 LUCEROBAER, SARAH JACKQULYN
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
71-14601.1(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM8105
58 LUCEROBAER, SARAH JACKQULYN
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-4060 BP 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0509
59 MAESTAS, TONY CLARK
ARRAIGNMENT
71-11377(A) HS 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1034
60 MALLIN, ANDREW LAURENCERAYM
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
31-F273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0005
J. Castellanos
61 MANOFF, KATY KELLY
RESTITUTION HEARING
31-F459 PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S10CRF0301
P. Palant
62 MAY, KURT A
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
31-F245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0165
R. Banning
63 MAY, KURT A
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-F245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S12CRF0226
R. Banning
64 MCCOY, STEPHANIE RAE
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-459 PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0617
M. Johnson
65 MCGAHHEY, DANIEL JAMES
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0119
R. Tiemann - Retained
66 MEDINA, MICHELLE ZAZUETAS
ARRAIGNMENT
71-11364 HS 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1016
67 MEDRANOJAQUEZ, HUGO CESAR
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
31-F211 PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0193
A. Spicer
68 MOISAN, LORRAINE WENDA
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
31-484(A) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRM0463
R. Banning
69 MOORE, GERALD DUANE
ARRAIGNMENT
71-F29800(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0530
70 ORTIZ, JULIAN RAYMOND
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
32-182(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0035
D. Rogers
71 PAHL, LAWRENCE GREGORY
FURTHER PROCEEDINGS ON PAROLE VIOLATION
31-F3000.08 PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14PAR0008
Public Defender
72 PARMENTER, JAMES GREGORY
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P12CRM0107
M. Johnson
73 PARSONS, STEFFANIE JANE
MODIFICATION OF SENTENCE
71-14601.2(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM8103
M. Johnson
74 PFEIFER, ELISE VICTORIA
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
71-F10980(C)(2) WI 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0493
75 ROSS, ANTHONY ALLEN
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
31-F422 PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0175
P. Palant
76 SCHAUERT, JOSHUA MATTHEW
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-F211 PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S12CRF0080
D. Rogers
77 SHOBERT, RAWLIN JAMES
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
71-11550(A) HS 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P13CRM1205
T. Jones
78 SOVENSKI, TERESA
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-F10980(C)(2) WI 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P11CRF0478
M. Ralphs for D. Cramer
79 STEVENSON, GARRETT BRADELLA
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-23103(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0176
D. Rogers
80 STEVENSON, GARRETT BRADELLA
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
31-F311.11(A) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0163
D. Rogers
81 STONE, AMY LYNN
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
71-14601.2(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM8102
82 TERHUNE, ERIN NICOLE
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-243(E)(1) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0353
D. Stone
83 TURNER, JEFFREY ALAN
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
31-F459 PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0164
J. Castellanos
84 VICE, DAVID H
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-484(A) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P13CRM0896
CAC - Adam Clark
85 VITTO, WILLIAM
ARRAIGNMENT
71-25658(A) BP 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1021
86 WEST, MARC
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
31-F475(A) PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S07CRF0324
Public Defender
87 WEST, MARC DAVID
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-26710 VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S07CRM1240
Public Defender
88 WHARFF, TIMOTHY RYAN
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-4462.5 VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S11CRM0969
D. Rogers
89 WHARFF, TIMOTHY RYAN
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
31-F10980(C)(2) WI 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0091
D. Rogers
90 WILSON, DOUGLAS LEE
HEARING RE: CHI, (Post-Dispo)
71-14601.1(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM8092
D. Stone
91 WILSON, DOUGLAS LEE
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-14601.1(A) VC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM8092
D. Stone
92 WILSON, DOUGLAS LEE
ARRAIGNMENT
72-11377(A) HS 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1040
93 WRIEDEN, WILLIAM
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-11550(A) HS 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0246
D. Stone
94 WRIEDEN, WILLIAM
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-3700.5 LC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
P11CRM0970
D. Stone
95 ZUPAN, THOMAS ANTON
HEARING: POST RELEASE COMMUNITY SUPERVISION FURTHE R PROCEEDINGS
31-F3455 PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S12CJR0001
D. Rogers
96 ZUPAN, THOMAS ANTON
ARRAIGNMENT ON INFORMATION
31-F69 PC 8:30 AM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0107
D. Rogers
97 KIYA SAKARIS VS THOMAS SAKARIS
TRIAL: FAMILY LAW COURT TRIAL (LONG CAUSE). TIME ESTIMATE 1.00 DAYS 0:00 HOURS
6  9:00 AM
10/20/2014
PFL20120193
98 CHAPMANDAVIS, NICOLLE MARIE
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
71-10851(A) VC 1:00 PM
10/20/2014
P11CRM1448
R Miller
99 SHAW, STEVEN ALVIN
ARRAIGNMENT
72-11364.1(A) HS 1:00 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1083
100 STEWART, DAVID MARSHALL
ARRAIGNMENT
71-11377(A) HS 1:00 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1083
101 WELSH, DAVID LEE
ARRAIGNMENT
71-11377(A) HS 1:00 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1083
102 ZARRILLO, MATTHEW RYAN
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
71-F11350(A) HS 1:00 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0558
103 CALISTERIO, BENJAMIN JAMES
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-23103(A) VC 1:15 PM
10/20/2014
P12CRM0379
D Simonds - Retained
104 CALISTERIO, BENJAMIN JAMES
MISDEMEANOR IN CUSTODY ARRAIGNMENT
71-14601.5(A) VC 1:15 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1085
105 MERCADO, JESSIE
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-F11378 HS 1:15 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0410
CAC - Melissa M Van Der Vijver
106 PEREZ, BRITTANY ANN
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-273A(A) PC 1:15 PM
10/20/2014
P13CRF0590
M. Johnson
107 PEREZ, BRITTANY ANN
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
71-594(A) PC 1:15 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1047
108 RAYNOR, HOLLIE LYNN
RETURN ON WARRANT
42-14604(A) VC 1:15 PM
10/20/2014
S12CRM0041
Public Defender
109 RAYNOR, HOLLIE LYNN
RETURN ON WARRANT
41-F11379(A) HS 1:15 PM
10/20/2014
S11CRF0103
A. Spicer
110 ZARRILLO, MATTHEW RYAN
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-166(A)(4) PC 1:15 PM
10/20/2014
P13CRM0393
CAC - S Tapson
111 ZARRILLO, MATTHEW RYAN
FELONY IN CUSTODY ARRAIGNMENT
71-F459 PC 1:15 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0635
112 AGUILERA, ROBERT SILVA
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-23152(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P13CRM0979
Public Defender
113 ALTIZER, CHARLES RANDALL
ARRAIGNMENT
71-F10980(C)(2) WI 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0612
114 ANDERSON, MICHAEL DANIEL
ARRAIGNMENT
71-23152(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0817
E. Schlueter - Retained
115 BARSTOW, JAMES
ARRAIGNMENT
71-23152(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1013
116 BLANCO, JENNIFER RENEE
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-11377(A) HS 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0848
M. Ralphs
117 BLEULL, DONA MARIA
ARRAIGNMENT
71-243(E)(1) PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1036
118 CARVER, JENNIFER ELIZABETH
MISDEMEANOR IN CUSTODY ARRAIGNMENT
71-459 PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1084
119 CERNIGLIA, DAVID OWEN
ARRAIGNMENT
71-14601.1(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM8157
120 CHERMS, GREGORY ALLEN
ARRAIGNMENT
71-F11358 HS 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0576
121 CHERMS, GREGORY ALLEN
ARRAIGNMENT
71-F11358 HS 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0576
122 CHIVELLO, PAUL
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-23152(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P10CRM0129
Public Defender
123 CHRISMAN, LEON WALTER
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-F2800.2(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P10CRF0325
Cac: E. Davenport
124 CHRISMAN, LEON WALTER
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
71-368(C) PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0634
125 CONLEY, TRACI MARIE
ARRAIGNMENT
71-F10980(C)(2) WI 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0597
126 NANCY DEMETRIS V TIMOTHY DEMETRIS
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
10  1:30 PM
10/20/2014
PC20140194
127 GLENDA & BRUCE DICKSON VS REBECCA BILLINGSLEY
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
10  1:30 PM
10/20/2014
PC20140311
128 DOTSON, SHIRLEY FAY
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-594(B)(2)(A) PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P12CRM0599
D. Stone
129 EISENHOWER, CLINTON DAROLD
HEARING RE: JAIL PROGRAM, (Post-Dispo)
71-23152(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0204
Pro Per
130 DARIN ELLIOT V. CHRISTOPHER CATLIN
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
10  1:30 PM
10/20/2014
PC20140171
131 EMERSON, RONALD VICTOR
HEARING RE: ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE RE: POSSIBLE VOP, (Post-Dispo)
71-14601.2(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P13CRM8324
D. Stone
132 ESPINOSA, DYLAN LOUIS
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-23152(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P12CRM0216
DAVID CRAMER
133 ETHERIDGE, DUSTY VAUGHN
ARRAIGNMENT
71-F11358 HS 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0625
134 FLETCHER, DANIEL GEORGE
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-23152(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P12CRM1254
PUBLIC DEFENDER
135 FLOWERS, CLARK EUGENE
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
71-12500(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P11CRM8128
136 FREED, JASON RONALD
PRELIMINARY HEARING
31-F273.5(E)(1) PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0186
B. Matos
137 FREED, JASON RONALD
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-273.5(A) PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
S13CRM0056
B. Matos
138 FREED, JASON RONALD
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-23152(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
S13CRM0730
B. Matos
139 GILPATRICK, CESAR MAURICO
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-14601.1(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM8101
M. Ralphs
140 GREENE, DALE EUGENE
ARRAIGNMENT
71-F11358 HS 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0624
141 GRIFFITH, JESSE DE
HEARING RE: ALTERNATIVE SENTENCE MODIFICATION, (Post-Dispo)
71-23152(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P13CRM1462
Bruce Kapsack - Retained
142 DANA GROOMS VS COUNTY OF EL DORADO ET AL
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
10  1:30 PM
10/20/2014
PC20140310
143 DAVID GROSS, ET AL VS WARMINGTON EL DORADO II, LLC
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
10  1:30 PM
10/20/2014
PC20130429
144 HICKS, CHERYLE ANN
ARRAIGNMENT
71-11377(A) HS 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1027
145 HUNT, DANIELLE LORRAINE
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-273.5(A) PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P12CRM0333
M. Ralphs
146 VIRGINIA HUNT V. SAFEWAY, INC
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
10  1:30 PM
10/20/2014
PC20140236
147 JACKSON, SPIKE FRANKLIN
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-F182(A)(1) PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0490
148 LITTLEJOHN, DEBRA FAYE
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-F270 PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P03CRF0601
M RALPHS
149 MAGGINETTI, WILLIAM DOUGLAS
ARRAIGNMENT
71-14601.1(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P13CRM8107
Pro Per
150 MAHAN, THOMAS HOCKER
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-F11358 HS 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P13CRF0452
M. Ralphs
151 MAHNKE, JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-F11377(A) HS 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0125
D. Stone
152 MANAWATAO, SAMUEL TANTOY
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
72-11364.1(A) HS 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0389
C. Ramos - Retained
153 MANAWATAO, ROLANDO TANTOY
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
72-11364.1(A) HS 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0389
CAC - Adam Clark
154 MARTIN, SABRINA RENEANN
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-4060 BP 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P11CRF0433
S Gellman
155 MARTIN, SABRINA RENEANN
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-243(B) PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0628
156 MARTINEZ, DANTE ELEXIO
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-243(E)(1) PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P12CRM1301
Public Defender
157 MARTINEZ, PAUL RUDOLPH
ARRAIGNMENT
71-14601.1(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1022
158 MCCLURE, JASON CHRISTIAN
ARRAIGNMENT
71-14601.1(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM8163
159 MCKINNEY, NIKKIEVA
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-484(A) PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P12CRM1146
160 MERCADO, JESSIE
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-F11378 HS 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0410
CAC - Melissa M Van Der Vijver
161 MORAN, JOHNNY FRANCIS
ARRAIGNMENT
71-F11358 HS 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0576
162 MOSES, MELISSA GAIL
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-11377(A) HS 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0541
T. Jones
163 NATIONAL TAX CREDIT 1 ET AL V PROJECT GO, INC ET A
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
10  1:30 PM
10/20/2014
PC20140221
164 NELSON, CHAD JEREMY
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
71-12500(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM8111
165 PADILLA, JOEY NEIL
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-23152(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P12CRM0096
M. Atwell
166 PEREZRUELAS, JAMIE LYNN
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
31-F290.012(A) PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0011
D. Rogers
167 PRESTON, JERRY JUSTIN
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-23152(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM0501
D. Stone
168 PRESTON, JERRY JUSTIN
ARRAIGNMENT
71-F11350(A) HS 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0583
169 QUINTERO, GUSTAVO QUETZALCOATL
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-23152(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
S10CRM0735
W. Routsis
170 QUINTERO, GUSTAVO QUETZALCOATL
PRELIMINARY HEARING
31-F23152(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
S14CRF0125
W. Routsis
171 RIOS, VICTOR MANUEL
ARRAIGNMENT
71-14601.1(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM8156
172 ROYSTER, TROY ANTHONY
HEARING RE: JAIL TIME, (Post-Dispo)
71-F459 PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0192
CAC - D. Brooks
173 SANDOVAL, JUAN MANUEL
ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Re: TERMINATION FROM BATTERERS PROGRAM,
71-273.6(A) PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P12CRM1042
T Jones
174 SCHUMACHER, CASEY JAMES
ARRAIGNMENT
71-647(F) PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1058
175 CORY SEA VS KIMBERLY KNOST
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
10  1:30 PM
10/20/2014
PC20140299
176 SEVO, MICHAEL JAMES
HEARING RE: Trailing P14CRF0127,09/22/2014, 8:31,4, (Pre-Dispo)
41-F273.5(E)(1) PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P13CRF0156
Melissa M. van der Vijver
177 SEVO, MICHAEL JAMES
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
41-273.5(E) PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P11CRM1210
M. van der Vijver
178 SEVOBOZARTH, MICHAEL JAMES
HEARING RE: Trailing P14CRF0127,09/22/2014, 8:31,4, (Pre-Dispo)
41-14601.1(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P13CRM8300
M.van der Vijver
179 YENSAN SHIH ET AL VS WOODSIDE MONTELLAGO INC
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
10  1:30 PM
10/20/2014
PC20120375
180 SHUMAKER, CHRISTOPHER BRENNAN
ARRAIGNMENT
71-F11352(A) HS 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0524
Patrick Hanly - Retained
181 SILVA, DANA MARIE
HEARING RE: CHI APPROVAL, (Post-Dispo)
71-666 PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0047
M Johnson
182 STITES, MATTHEW RAYMOND
ARRAIGNMENT
71-14601.1(A) VC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM8159
183 TD BANK USA VS SARAH C STOWE
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
10  1:30 PM
10/20/2014
PCL20140353
184 TERRIE, MICHAEL LESLIE
ARRAIGNMENT
71-537(A)(1) PC 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1061
185 VANOSTEN, RAYMOND JAMES
ARRAIGNMENT
71-11550(A) HS 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRM1020
186 WILLIAMS, MATTHEW GENE
RETURN ON WARRANT
71-11377(A) HS 1:30 PM
10/20/2014
P13CRM1418
T. Jones
187 NAVARRO, PHILIP EDWARD
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
11-F245(A)(1) PC 2:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0019
M Johnson
188 NAVARRO, PHILIP EDWARD
VETERANS COURT HEARING ASSESSMENT,10/20/2014,14:30,1,
11-F245(A)(1) PC 2:30 PM
10/20/2014
P14CRF0019
M Johnson
189 CLARK, MICHAEL JOHN
HEARING RE: RULING,10/20/2014,16:00,8, (Pre-Dispo)
81-27315(D) VC 4:00 PM
10/20/2014
50619SNMC
190 SLAGA, SCOTT PAUL
HEARING RE: RULING,10/20/2014,16:00,8, (Pre-Dispo)
81-22349(A) VC 4:00 PM
10/20/2014
48478SNSS