Superior Court of California, County of El Dorado

Our Mission

To preserve and enhance the rule of law in El Dorado County by providing all persons a fair, efficient, and accessible forum for resolving disputes, protecting public safety, and righting wrongs.

NOTE: Court Calendars listed here are updated nightly 2:30 pm, and again at 5:30 pm. Any change to the calendar after 5:30 pm will NOT be reflected until the calendar is generated again the next day. This includes matters added or removed from calendar.

The calendar shows upcoming appearances for cases within 60 days of today's date. Appearances scheduled beyond 60 days are not displayed.

#Name
Hearing Information
DeptChargeTime
Date
Case#
Def Atty
Change page:  1 2 
 Displaying page 1 of 2, items 1 to 200 of 218.
1 ANDERSON, DREW MICHAEL
VOD FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
71-11550(A) HS 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P13CRM0525
Public Defender
2 CADIGAN, CHRISTOPHER JAMES
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
71-243(E)(1) PC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P11CRM1049
Public Defender
3 DATEMA, MICHAEL ANTHONY
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
71-14601.1(A) VC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P13CRM1151
Public Defender
4 DERUELLE, MASON GENE
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
71-11550(A) HS 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P14CRM0524
Public Defender
5 DERUELLE, MASON GENE
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
71-459 PC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P14CRM0158
Public Defender
6 ENGLUND, TREVOR JON
HEARING RE: Convict/Dismiss,08/01/2014, 8:00,7, (Pre-Dispo)
71-10851(A) VC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P13CRM0952
Public Defender
7 HADDICK, KRISTINA DANIELLE
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
71-14601.2(A) VC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P11CRM8337
Public Defender
8 LEWIS, MICHAEL JAMES
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
71-243(E)(1) PC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P13CRM0535
Public Defender
9 LEWIS, MICHAEL JAMES
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P14CRM0624
Public Defender
10 LIND, GARY LEROY
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
71-14601.2(A) VC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P14CRM8091
Public Defender
11 MASSE, GARY JOSEPH
HEARING RE: Appointment of Counsel,07/30/2014, 8:00,7, (Pre-Dispo)
71-F3000.08 PC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P14PAR0018
12 MASSE, GARY JOSEPH
HEARING RE: Appointment of Counsel,07/30/2014, 8:00,7, (Pre-Dispo)
71-F496(A) PC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P13CRF0650
13 MCDERMOT, KRISTIN ALEXANDRIA
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
71-602.5(B) PC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P14CRM0466
M. Johnson
14 MERCADO, EDUARDO
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P14CRM0643
Public Defender
15 ROUNSEVILLE, KRISTINE MARIE
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
71-11377(A) HS 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P10CRM1489
T. Jones
16 SEYMOUR, WESLEY DAVID
HEARING RE: REQUEST FOR PROBATION TERMINATION, (Post-Dispo)
71-11377(A) HS 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P13CRM0372
Public Defender
17 SMITH, BRANDON ANTHONY
VOD FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
71-4060 BP 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P10CRM1539
M. Johnson
18 SMITH, BRANDON ANTHONY
VOD FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
71-11377(A) HS 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P11CRM0743
M. Johnson
19 TYGARD, EDWARD JOSEPH
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P14CRM0807
Public Defender
20 TYGARD, EDWARD JOSEPH
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P10CRM0874
T. Jones
21 TYGARD, EDWARD JOSEPH
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P10CRM0342
M Ralphs
22 TYLER, KENNETH RAY
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
71-10980(C)(1) WI 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P14CRM0583
Public Defender
23 WETMORE, CALEB JAMES
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
71-484(A) PC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P14CRM0499
T. Jones
24 WRIGHTROSS, LAURIE MICHELLE
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P14CRM0579
Public Defender
25 WRIGHTROSS, LAURIE MICHELLE
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
8/1/2014
P13CRM1213
Public Defender
26 ELLIS, ROBERT JESSE
HEARING RE: ADULT FELONY DRUG COURT,08/01/2014, 8:15,4, (Post-Dispo)
41-F23152(A) VC 8:15 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRF0148
B. Matos
27 GAUMONT, ANASTASHA ANN
REVIEW RE: PROPOSITION 36,08/01/2014, 8:15,4,
41-F11378 HS 8:15 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0129
R. Banning
28 GIONTA, RONNIE JAMES
CASE REVIEW HEARING (POST)
41-594(A) PC 8:15 AM
8/1/2014
S11CRF0212
B. Matos
29 GIONTA, RONNIE JAMES
CASE REVIEW HEARING (POST)
41-F459 PC 8:15 AM
8/1/2014
S12CRF0167
B. Matos
30 GIONTA, RONNIE JAMES
REVIEW RE: PROPOSITION 36,08/01/2014, 8:15,4,
41-11364.1(A) HS 8:15 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0026
B. Matos
31 MATRANGA, DIANA DEE
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
41-11550(A) HS 8:15 AM
8/1/2014
S12CRM0856
R. Banning
32 MATRANGA, DIANA DEE
CASE REVIEW HEARING (POST)
41-273A(B) PC 8:15 AM
8/1/2014
S10CRM0912
R. Banning
33 MATRANGA, DIANA DEE
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
41-11550(A) HS 8:15 AM
8/1/2014
S12CRM0856
R. Banning
34 MONTERASTELLI, SAMANTHA CAROL
VOP SENTENCING
41-F871.5(A) WI 8:15 AM
8/1/2014
S12CRF0153
D. Rogers
35 MORA, ASHLEY MARIE
HEARING RE: ASSESSMENT/ADULT FELONY PGM.,07/18/2014, 8:15,4, (Post-Dispo)
41-F11379(A) HS 8:15 AM
8/1/2014
S12CRF0157
John Castellanos
36 MORA, ASHLEY MARIE
VOP SENTENCING
41-F11379(A) HS 8:15 AM
8/1/2014
S12CRF0157
John Castellanos
37 REYES, BERNADETTE ANN
FELONY DRUG COURT HEARING
41-F11377(A) HS 8:15 AM
8/1/2014
P14CRF0337
D. Rogers
38 REYES, BERNADETTE ANN
VOP SENTENCING
41-F11377(A) HS 8:15 AM
8/1/2014
P14CRF0337
D. Rogers
39 ABRAMS, AARON MARK
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0202
J. Castellanos
40 ALBRITTON, TERRY WAYNE
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
41-25400(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRM0495
Robert Woelfel
41 ALBRITTON, TERRY WAYNE
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
41-F11359 HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0100
Robert Woelfel
42 ALCARAZMENDOZA, JUAN CARLOS
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
41-F11377(A) HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S11CRF0034
B. Matos
43 ALCARAZMENDOZA, JUAN CARLOS
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
41-F11377(A) HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S11CRF0034
B. Matos
44 ALFORQUE, ANTHONEE MICHAEL
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-23152(E) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0170
B. Matos
45 ALMDALE, LACEY ALYSSA
VOP SENTENCING
46-F11377(A) HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S11CRF0170
Robert Woelfel
46 ALMDALE, LACEY ALYSSA
VOP SENTENCING
43-11550(A) HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
P11CRF0079
Robert Woelfel
47 ALVARADO, FLORENTINO LLEMOS
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-23103(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S11CRM0884
B. Matos
48 ALVARADO, FLORENTINO LLEMUS
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0327
B. Matos
49 AMEDEE, DARREN ROSS
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
41-4060 BP 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRM0644
Public Defender
50 AVILA, CHRISTINA LYNN
VOP SENTENCING
41-11550(A) HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
P11CRM1051
R. Banning
51 BAGWELL, PATRICK DENNIS
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
41-11377(A) HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRM0643
John Castellanos
52 BAGWELL, PATRICK DENNIS
ARRAIGNMENT
41-F11378 HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0146
53 ERIC BALME VS. SABRINA BALME
TRIAL: FAMILY LAW COURT TRIAL (SHORT CAUSE). TIME ESTIMATE 4:00 HOURS
5  8:30 AM
8/1/2014
PFL20130526
54 ERIC BALME VS. SABRINA BALME
HEARING: Request for Order (without modification) CHILD SUPPORT by SABRINA BALME
5  8:30 AM
8/1/2014
PFL20130526
55 BANNOWSKY, BRANDON TUCKER
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
31-14601.2(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRM0737
B. Matos
56 BARNHART, MICHAEL WILLIAM
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-148(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S12CRM0766
Pro Per
57 BARNHART, MICHAEL WILLIAM
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-14601.1(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0067
Pro Per
58 BARNHART, MICHAEL WILLIAM
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-14601.1(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
P12CRM8027
Pro Per
59 BENSON, STEVEN DON
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
41-F11377(A) HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0127
Public Defender
60 BERTHEAUME, JACOB TIMOTHY
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0203
B. Matos
61 BJORUM, EDWARD HAROLD
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
41-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0122
B. Matos
62 J BREWER vs G BREWER
HEARING: ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE RE:RESTRAINING ORDER FILED BY JUDITH ANN BREWER Time Estimate: 0:15
12  8:30 AM
8/1/2014
SFL20140167
63 BURKE, MATTHEW AARON
HEARING: POST RELEASE COMMUNITY SUPERVISION FURTHE R PROCEEDINGS
41-F3455 PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CJR0007
Public Defender
64 BURKE, MATTHEW AARON
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
41-F11350(A) HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0130
B. Matos
65 CAMMACK, JENNIFER BARHAM
HEARING: SHOW PROOF RE: 6-MONTH PARENTING SESSIONS,07/25/2014, 8:30,3, (POST-DISPO)
31-273A(B) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRM0290
J. Castellanos
66 CANO, ALVARO MARISCAL
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-F459 PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRF0006
L. London
67 CANO, ALVARO MARISCAL
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
31-273.6(A) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRM0598
L. London
68 CANO, ALVARO MARISCAL
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
31-F459 PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRF0006
L. London
69 CANO, ALVARO MARISCAL
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
31-F243.4(D) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0031
L. London
70 CANO, ALVARO MARISCAL
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
31-243(E)(1) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S12CRM0768
L. London
71 CANO, ALVARO MARISCAL
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-243(E)(1) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S12CRM0768
L. London
72 COLLINS, TARA ANNE
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0146
B. Matos
73 COLLINS, TARA ANNE
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S11CRM0263
B. Matos
74 CONLIN, STEPHEN DAVID
Motion RE: SEIZED PROPERTY,
41-F245(A)(4) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0058
B. Matos
75 COONSE, JERRED DOUGLAS
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
31-14601.1(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRM0748
B. Matos
76 COTTEN, HELEN
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0252
B. Matos
77 COTTEY, BRANDON EARL
REVIEW RE: COUNSELING COMPLIANCE,06/27/2014, 8:30,3,
31-314(1) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S12CRM0279
B. Matos
78 COTTEY, BRANDON EARL
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-314(1) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S12CRM0279
B. Matos
79 CYR, MICHAEL RONALD
HEARING RE: PLEA/SET,08/01/2014, 8:30,4, (Pre-Dispo)
41-F11360(A) HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0073
Adam Spicer
80 DANIELS, GERALD EDWARD
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
31-F23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0077
B. Matos
81 DENTON, JESSICA MARIE
HEARING: SHOW PROOF RE: COMMUNITY SERVICE,08/01/2014, 8:30,4, (POST-DISPO)
41-F484G(A) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S10CRF0287
Public Defender
82 DESUTTER, JACKIE ELAINE
RESTITUTION HEARING
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S12CRM0472
B. Matos
83 DETWILER, RICHARD PAUL
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0297
B. Matos
84 DOREMUS, SHARON BRICKEY
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-273.6(A) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0279
Lori London
85 A. EARLEYWINE vs M. COLDEWEY
HEARING REVIEW RE: STATUS OF CUSTODY AND VISITATION
12  8:30 AM
8/1/2014
SFL20070198
86 ELLER, JOSHUA ERNEST
HEARING: SHOW PROOF RE: 52-WK BATTERERS TREATMENT PRGM,08/01/2014, 8:30,3, (POST-DISPO)
31-273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0109
B. Matos
87 FAIR, KOLBY BLAYNE
RESTITUTION HEARING
33-594(A) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRM0593
B. Matos
88 FIELDS, MEGGAN LYNN
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
41-F11350(A) HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0141
Public Defender
89 FIELDS, MEGGAN LYNN
Motion RE: CONTINUANCE,
41-F11350(A) HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0141
Public Defender
90 GAMBER, TIM
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0329
C Ramos
91 GAMBOA, BRYAN THOMAS
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
41-F11358 HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0056
John Castellanos
92 GHAFFARIAN, NEVEED DAVID
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0318
Public Defender
93 GREEN, DORI LYNN
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
41-273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRM0002
B. Matos
94 HAAS, STEVEN JOHN
HEARING RE: DISPOSITION/DISMISSAL,06/27/2014, 8:30,4, (Pre-Dispo)
41-F288(A) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S04CRF0106
T. Viloria
95 HALL, BRIT OERN
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
41-F11358 HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0110
John Castellanos
96 HEBERT, NICHOLAS PIERRE
CASE REVIEW HEARING
41-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0359
W Cole
97 HEBERT, NICHOLAS PIERRE
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
42-F11358 HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0100
Adam Spicer
98 HOWE, APRIL RENEE
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
41-243(B) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S11CRM0545
Paul Palant
99 HOWE, APRIL RENEE
MISDEMEANOR IN CUSTODY ARRAIGNMENT
41-1551 PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0379
Paul Palant
100 HOWE, APRIL RENEE
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
41-594(A) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S11CRF0139
Paul Palant
101 HOWE, APRIL RENEE
HEARING RE: 1368 COMPETENCY REPORT,08/01/2014, 8:30,4, (Post-Dispo)
41-243(B) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S11CRM0545
Paul Palant
102 HOWE, APRIL RENEE
HEARING RE: 1368 COMPETENCY REPORT,08/01/2014, 8:30,4, (Post-Dispo)
41-594(A) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S11CRF0139
Paul Palant
103 HOWE, APRIL RENEE
HEARING RE: 1368 COMPETENCY REPORT,08/01/2014, 8:30,4, (Post-Dispo)
41-148(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0356
Paul Palant not present.
104 HOWE, APRIL RENEE
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
41-148(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0356
Paul Palant not present.
105 JALBERT, AARON RONALD
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0310
R Woelfel
106 JAVAHERI, KEVIN
BAIL REVIEW HEARING
41-F484(B) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
P10CRF0295
Robert Holley - Retained
107 JAVAHERI, KEVIN
ARRAIGNMENT ON INFORMATION
41-F484(B) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
P10CRF0295
Robert Holley - Retained
108 KENT, LARRY EDWARD
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-647(F) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S11CRM0813
J. Castellanos
109 KENT, LARRY EDWARD
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-647(F) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRM0182
J. Castellanos
110 KENT, LARRY EDWARD
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-243(E)(1) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0353
J. Castellanos
111 KETTENHOFEN, AMANDA
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-14601.2(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0093
Public Defender
112 LYLE, JACK TILDEN
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
41-F11358 HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0056
Lori London
113 LYNN, DYLAN MICHAEL
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0306
Public Defender
114 LYNN, DYLAN MICHAEL
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S10CRM0828
Public Defender
115 MACPHERSON, BRIAN NICOLAAS
CASE REVIEW HEARING (POST)
41-F11379(A) HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S10CRF0070
R. Banning
116 MACPHERSON, BRIAN NICOLAAS
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
41-F11350(A) HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRF0192
R. Banning
117 MCCUMBER, LAURA JANE
Motion RE: DISMISSAL AND REDUCTION TO MISDEMEANOR,
41-F245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRF0112
R. Banning
118 MCINTYRE, TROY STEPHEN
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
41-F11358 HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0056
Candice Fields
119 MEJIA, GILBERTO
Motion RE: DISMISSAL,
31-F289(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S08CRF0077
J. Morgenstern
120 MEYER, MICHAEL CHAD
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
31-F245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S12CRF0264
P. Palant
121 MILEY, NICHOLAS LUKE
REVIEW RE: VICTIM RESTITUTION,08/01/2014, 8:30,4,
41-F11359 HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S10CRF0120
Pro Per
122 MILLER, CHRISTINA LYNN
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
41-11364.1(A) HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0102
R. Banning
123 MILLER, CHRISTINA LYNN
VOP SENTENCING
41-12500(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S11CRM1131
R. Banning
124 MILLER, CHRISTINA LYNN
CASE REVIEW HEARING
41-11550(A) HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S12CRM0236
R. Banning
125 MORRIS, JARED JAMES
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
41-F496(A) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S12CRF0227
R. Woelfel
126 MORRIS, JARED JAMES
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
41-F487(A) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S12CRF0179
R. Woelfel
127 MULKEY, DAVID FREDRICK
HEARING: SHOW PROOF RE: AA ATTENDANCE,08/01/2014, 8:30,3, (POST-DISPO)
31-647(F) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0027
R. Banning
128 NYLEN, LILY ANNEMCINTYRE
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
41-F11358 HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0056
William J. Portanova
129 NYLEN, LILY ANNEMCINTYRE
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
41-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S11CRM0488
William J. Portanova
130 ORORK, CRYSTAL ANN
VOP SENTENCING
41-23103(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S11CRM0744
D. Rogers
131 ORTIZ, JULIAN RAYMOND
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
32-182(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0035
D. Rogers
132 PAKES, DEREK JOSEPH
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
41-F11351 HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0242
J. Castellanos
133 PEARSON, CORY LAWRENCE
HEARING: POST RELEASE COMMUNITY SUPERVISION FURTHE R PROCEEDINGS
41-F3455 PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CJR0001
J. Castellanos
134 PEARSON, STEPHEN TODD
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
31-F211 PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0017
R. Woelfel
135 PEARSON, CORY LAWRENCE
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
41-10980(C)(1) WI 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
P14CRM0403
J. Castellanos
136 POTTS, KELSEY CLAIRE
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRM0743
P. Palant
137 ROBERTSON, DESIREE
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-484(A) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRM0054
Public Defender
138 ROUNDS, ANTHONY RAYMOND
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
32-148(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0117
Public Defender
139 RUBEL, RICHARD AUSTIN
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0258
J. Castellanos
140 RUBEL, RICHARD AUSTIN
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S10CRM0658
J. Castellanos
141 RUBIO, SALVADOR ROSAS
REVIEW RE: PAYMENT PLAN/CUSTODY TIME,08/01/2014, 8:30,3,
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRM0580
D. Rogers
142 RUBIO, SALVADOR ROSAS
HEARING RE: SIGNED SENTENCING/TAHL FORMS,08/01/2014, 8:30,3, (Post-Dispo)
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRM0580
D. Rogers
143 SHAVER, ANDRE GREGORY
FUGITIVE HEARING RE: CONFIRM TRANSPORT,08/01/2014, 8:30,4,
41-F1551 PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0131
144 SHEFFIELD, TARA KENAY
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRM0229
D. Rogers
145 SHEFFIELD, TARRA KENAY
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-14601.2(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRM0709
D. Rogers
146 SILL, CHACE MICHAEL
BAIL REVIEW HEARING
41-11550 HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0232
D. Rogers
147 SILL, CHACE MICHAEL
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
41-23103(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0186
Public Defender
148 SILL, CHACE MICHAEL
BAIL REVIEW HEARING
41-243(E)(1) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0396
Public Defender
149 SILL, CHACE MICHAEL
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
41-11550 HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0232
D. Rogers
150 SILL, CHACE MICHAEL
BAIL REVIEW HEARING
41-23103(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0186
Public Defender
151 SILL, CHACE MICHAEL
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
41-243(E)(1) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0396
Public Defender
152 SMITH, TRAVIS SHAWN
Motion RE: CONTINUANCE,
41-F646.9(A) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
P09CRF0156
D. Cramer
153 SMITH, TRAVIS SHAWN
Motion RE: CONTINUANCE,
41-11364.1(A) HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
P12CRM0661
D. Cramer
154 SMITH, JUSTIN CHARLES
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
41-F11358 HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0108
Paul Palant
155 SNYDER, PATRICK GARRETT
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
41-F496 PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRF0099
Paul Palant not present.
156 SPITSEN, MARK THOMAS
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-484(A) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0074
D. Rogers
157 SUMMERHILL, JOSEPH MILES
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
41-F245(A)(4) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRF0044
D. Rogers
158 SUMMERHILL, JOSEPH MILES
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
41-242 PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0358
D. Rogers
159 TARGOZ, WOJCIECH MAKSLYN
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
41-F11358 HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0056
D. Rogers
160 THORNTON, TYLER ALEN
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0292
Public Defender
161 ESTATE OF LETHA MAY POWELL
HEARING ON PETITION FIRST AND FINAL ACCOUNT AND PETITION AND REPORT OF EXECUTOR FILED BY KATHLEEN D VICTOR
9  8:30 AM
8/1/2014
PP20100002
162 WADEL, RONALD ARTHUR
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
41-F11358 HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0110
Robert Woelfel
163 WHALEY, LEANNE MARIE
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
31-148(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRM0463
D. Rogers
164 WHITMORE, SHAWNA ROCHELLE
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
41-F11358 HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0108
John Castellanos
165 WISE, CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM
Motion RE: RELEASE TO PROGRAM,07/28/2014, 8:30,4,
41-F11351 HS 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S13CRF0212
Lori London
166 WISSEL, CHERYLL M
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-10980(C)(1) WI 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0282
D. Rogers
167 YODER, ADAM JOSEPH
Motion RE: AMENDED COMPLAINT,
41-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0373
D. Rogers
168 ZAUCHA, SHELBY SHYANNE
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
8/1/2014
S14CRM0229
D. Rogers
169 ESTATE OF LEONARD A. NEWELL
HEARING ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE AS TO WHY SANCTIONS SHOULD NOT BE IMPOSED FOR FAILURE TO APPEAR
9  8:31 AM
8/1/2014
PP20130035
170 ESTATE OF LEONARD A. NEWELL
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF ADMINISTRATION
9  8:31 AM
8/1/2014
PP20130035
171 REBEKAH ALLEN VS MELVIN ALLEN
HEARING RE: STATUS OF DISSOLUTION/ DISMISSAL
5  9:00 AM
8/1/2014
PFL20090228
172 LISA S BARHAM VS KENNETH L BARHAM
HEARING RE: ENTRY OF JUDGMENT/ DISMISSAL
5  9:00 AM
8/1/2014
PFL20090172
173 ALEXIX BOEGER VS JOEL WARNER
HEARING RE: ENTRY OF JUDGMENT/ DISMISSAL
5  9:00 AM
8/1/2014
PFL20090051
174 RAYMOND REYES VS KRYSTAL REYES (HIBBS)
HEARING RE: STATUS OF DISSOLUTION/ DISMISSAL
5  9:00 AM
8/1/2014
PFL20090210
175 BARCLAY, SEAN ANTHONY
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
71-F11350(A) HS 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P14CRF0106
Wm Dittman
176 BARCLAY, SEAN ANTHONY
FELONY IN CUSTODY ARRAIGNMENT
71-F480(A) PC 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P14CRF0448
Wm Dittman
177 BOWMAN, JASON MICKALEE
HEARING RE: 1203.4 PETITION FOR DISMISSAL, (Pre-Dispo)
71-F459 PC 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P08CRF0094
James Clark-Retained
178 CANTWAY, SERENA LYNN
MOTION FOR JURISDICTIONAL TRANSFER
71-F459 PC 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P13CRF0011
Clifford Safranski
179 CANTWAY, SERENA LYNN
MOTION FOR JURISDICTIONAL TRANSFER
71-F182(A)(1) PC 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P12CRF0410
V. Haltom
180 HERNANDEZGORDON, CARLA RENEE
Motion RE: 1203.4 PC,
71-F11377(A) HS 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P06CRF0608
Pro Per
181 REBECCA MAE HIGDON VS JERRY NORMAN HIGDON
HEARING: ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE RE: CONTEMPT OF COURT BY COUNTY OF EL DORADO
12  1:00 PM
8/1/2014
SFL20020134
182 KELLEYARMER, CORY KEITH
Motion RE: VACATE & EXONERATE BOND,
71-11550(A) HS 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P14CRM0662
183 LEE, TERESA JANE
MODIFICATION OF SENTENCE
71-F11383.5(B)(1) HS 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P12CRF0244
CAC - Adam Weiner
184 MASTROSERIO, RUGGERO CLAUDIO
Motion RE: 1203.4 PC,
71-4750 FG 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P12CRM1420
R. Laurie - Retained
185 P. MCNAMAR vs A. MCNAMAR
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MOD OF SUPPORT
12  1:00 PM
8/1/2014
SFL20090060
186 MEEKS, JORDAN KYLE
REVIEW RE: Treatment Status,07/25/2014,13:00,7,
71-F261.5(C) PC 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P13CRF0188
D. Stone
187 PSENICKA, STEVEN P.
HEARING RE: Confirmation of Pickup,08/01/2014,13:00,7, (Pre-Dispo)
71-F1551 PC 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P14CRF0413
188 REMY, BRANDON GRAE
HEARING RE: F/P J&S,05/14/2014,13:00,7, (Pre-Dispo)
71-F2800.2(A) VC 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P12CRF0572
CAC: Dain Weiner
189 REMY, BRANDON GRAE
HEARING RE: F/P J&S,05/14/2014,13:00,7, (Pre-Dispo)
71-F496D(A) PC 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P13CRF0558
CAC - Dain Weiner
190 REMY, BRANDON GRAE
PRELIMINARY HEARING
71-F10851(A) VC 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P14CRF0311
CAC - Dain Weiner
191 REMY, BRANDON GRAE
HEARING RE: F/P J&S,05/14/2014,13:00,7, (Pre-Dispo)
71-F10851(A) VC 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P13CRF0307
CAC: Dain Weiner
192 REMY, BRANDON GRAE
HEARING: POST RELEASE COMMUNITY SUPERVISION FURTHE R PROCEEDINGS
71-F3455 PC 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P12CJR0006A
CAC-DAIN WEINER
193 SASSENBERG, ABRAM LOUIS
Motion RE: FINAL DISPOSITION OF PROBATION,08/01/2014,13:00,7,
71-F3455 PC 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P14CJR0006
194 STOVER, TOMMIE RICHARD
ARRAIGNMENT VIOLATION OF PAROLE
71-F3000.08 PC 1:00 PM
8/1/2014
P14PAR0057
195 R. VALENCIA vs O. VALENCIA
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
12  1:00 PM
8/1/2014
SFL20100039
196 MATTEA, GINA JOYCE
FELONY IN CUSTODY ARRAIGNMENT
31-F1551 PC 1:15 PM
8/1/2014
S14CRF0147
197 BIASI, DOMINIC
Contested Hearing RE: VOP (2 HOURS),08/01/2014,13:30,3, (Post-Dispo)
31-647(F) PC 1:30 PM
8/1/2014
S12CRM0333
B. Matos
198 BIASI, DOMINIC
Contested Hearing RE: VOP (2 HOURS),08/01/2014,13:30,3, (Post-Dispo)
31-F422 PC 1:30 PM
8/1/2014
S10CRF0302
B. Matos
199 MARCI S BROWN VS JAMES L BROWN
HEARING: FAMILY LAW STATUS CONFERENCE
5  1:30 PM
8/1/2014
PFL20140081
200 JAMES ALLEN CANTWAY VS HEIDI LACKNER, WARDEN
HEARING AMENDED PETITION FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS
4  1:30 PM
8/1/2014
SC20120255