Loading
Department Calendars




NOTE: Court Calendars listed here are updated daily at 2:30 pm, and again at 5:30 pm. Any change to the calendar after 5:30 pm will NOT be reflected until the calendar is generated again the next day. This includes matters added or removed from calendar.

Search Filter
Name: Department: Case Number: Date:  
#Case Name
Hearing Information
Party NameDeptChargeTime
Date
Case#
Def Atty
Change page:  1 2 
 Displaying page 1 of 2, items 1 to 200 of 322.
1 ACOSTA, RAFAEL MENDOZA
ARRAIGNMENT
ACOSTA, RAFAEL MENDOZA71-12500(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0596
2 STEFFI AHART V TEDDY AHART
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
AHART, STEFFI A5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20150560
3 STEFFI AHART V TEDDY AHART
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
AHART, TEDDY G5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20150560
4 ARREGUINOLIVARES, ADRIAN
HEARING RE: REQ TO RECALL WARRANT, (Pre-Dispo)
ARREGUINOLIVARES, ADRIAN 71-23153(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0177
S. Tyler
5 BALTAZAR, CESAR CANALES
ARRAIGNMENT
BALTAZAR, CESAR CANALES71-F10851(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0268
6 BALTAZAR, CESAR CANALES
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
BALTAZAR, CESAR CANALES71-23152(E) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P16CRM1331
M. Johnson
7 JOSEPH BARRETT VS. CASSANDRA DURANTE
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
BARRETT, JOSEPH 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20120799
8 SHALENE BEAM VS DAVID BEAM
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS/SET ARREARS PAYMENT
BEAM, SHALENE 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PD4410
9 SHALENE BEAM VS DAVID BEAM
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS/SET ARREARS PAYMENT
BEAM, DAVID 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PD4410
10 BEENE, DONOVAN TIMOTHY
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
BEENE, DONOVAN TIMOTHY71-F273.5(A) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0173
11 BEGLAU, BRANDY LEE
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
BEGLAU, BRANDY LEE71-23153(E) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P16CRM0857
A. Whittier
12 BELL, CHARLES ARTHUR
ARRAIGNMENT
BELL, CHARLES ARTHUR71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0599
13 BENYOUREF, MOHAMED
ARRAIGNMENT
BENYOUREF, MOHAMED 71-490.5 PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0606
14 BITTINGER, NILA LANAY
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
BITTINGER, NILA LANAY71-14601.2(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0175
15 BRYANT, JAY EDWARD
RETURN ON WARRANT
BRYANT, JAY EDWARD71-23103(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0083
A. Whittier
16 BUTLER, RICHARD KENNETH
ARRAIGNMENT
BUTLER, RICHARD KENNETH75-496(A) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0048
Adam Clark - IDP
17 CAMPER, KURT DONALD
RETURN ON WARRANT
CAMPER, KURT DONALD71-22810(A) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P16CRM0911
T. Pappas
18 CHAVEZ, MONICA BERTHA
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
CHAVEZ, MONICA BERTHA71-22810(A) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0015
Public Defender
19 CHLARSON, JEFFREY ROBERT
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
CHLARSON, JEFFREY ROBERT71-14601.2(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P16CRM0733
D. Stone
20 CHLARSON, JEFFREY ROBERT
ARRAIGNMENT
CHLARSON, JEFFREY ROBERT71-14601.2(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0600
21 CONTRERAS, GABRIEL MIGUEL
ARRAIGNMENT
CONTRERAS, GABRIEL MIGUEL71-1320(B) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0627
22 COOLEY, GABRIELLE KATHLEEN
ARRAIGNMENT
COOLEY, GABRIELLE KATHLEEN71-148.9(A) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0466
23 COOLEY, GABRIELLE KATHLEEN
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
COOLEY, GABRIELLE KATHLEEN71-F182(A)(1) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
S16CRF0171
Lori London
24 JAMES MILLIMAN V ERICA E. MORALEZ-MILLIMAN
HEARING RE: SPOUSAL SUPPORT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170881
25 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: SET ASIDE
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
26 JAMES MILLIMAN V ERICA E. MORALEZ-MILLIMAN
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170881
27 SHALENE BEAM VS DAVID BEAM
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS/SET ARREARS PAYMENT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PD4410
28 MELISSA WATSON V RYAN WATSON
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20150143
29 STEFFI AHART V TEDDY AHART
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20150560
30 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
31 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
32 JOSEPH BARRETT VS. CASSANDRA DURANTE
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20120799
33 DABEK, GLENN RUDY
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
DABEK, GLENN RUDY71-F10980(C)(2) WI 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P15CRF0193
34 JOSEPH BARRETT VS. CASSANDRA DURANTE
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
DURANTE, CASSANDRA 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20120799
35 EARP, JOSHUA SETH
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
EARP, JOSHUA SETH71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P17CRM0275
A. Whititer
36 FINLEY, JACQUELINE LYNN
ARRAIGNMENT
FINLEY, JACQUELINE LYNN71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0598
37 FITZPATRICK, ZACHARY JAMES
ARRAIGNMENT
FITZPATRICK, ZACHARY JAMES71-F530.5(A) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0269
38 GARLAND, SARINA LAVERN
ARRAIGNMENT
GARLAND, SARINA LAVERN71-503 PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0601
39 GAURKEE, KARA LYNN
ARRAIGNMENT
GAURKEE, KARA LYNN71-666 PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0597
40 GLASS, CRYSTAL ROSALEA
RETURN ON WARRANT
GLASS, CRYSTAL ROSALEA73-11377(A) HS 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0218
A. Clark- IDP
41 GODSEY, SHAYLA MARIE
ARRAIGNMENT
GODSEY, SHAYLA MARIE71-F69 PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0205
42 GODSEY, LILY ANN
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
GODSEY, LILY ANN75-243(B) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0205
T. Pappas
43 GONZALES, STACIE RENEE
RETURN ON WARRANT
GONZALES, STACIE RENEE71-F11366 HS 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0360
M. Johnson
44 GONZALES, STACIE RENEE
RETURN ON WARRANT
GONZALES, STACIE RENEE71-530.5(A) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0358
M. Johnson
45 HINOJOSA, REYNA ESPERANZA
ARRAIGNMENT
HINOJOSA, REYNA ESPERANZA71-31 VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0574
46 JUMEL, HEIDI GRIMSHAW
RETURN ON WARRANT
JUMEL, HEIDI GRIMSHAW71-14601.2(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0311
R McClurg
47 LIGHTNING, CHANDRA LYNN
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
LIGHTNING, CHANDRA LYNN71-4462.5 VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0770
48 LUONGO, FRANK MICHAEL
RETURN ON WARRANT
LUONGO, FRANK MICHAEL71-F10851(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P16CRF0205
M. Johnson
49 MAGANA, ANDREW MARQUEZ
RETURN ON WARRANT
MAGANA, ANDREW MARQUEZ71-11377(A) HS 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P16CRM0069
M. Johnson
50 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
MARSHALL, RAECHEL MORGAN5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
51 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS
MARSHALL, RONALD JOSEPH5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
52 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: SET ASIDE
MARSHALL, RONALD JOSEPH5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
53 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
MARSHALL, RONALD JOSEPH5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
54 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: SET ASIDE
MARSHALL, RAECHEL MORGAN5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
55 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS
MARSHALL, RAECHEL MORGAN5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
56 MCARTHEY, DANIEL RICHARD
ARRAIGNMENT
MCARTHEY, DANIEL RICHARD71-F273A(A) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0257
James Clark - Retained
57 MCCALL, FRANKLIN RODGER
ARRAIGNMENT
MCCALL, FRANKLIN RODGER71-490.5 PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0307
58 MILLER, MARION MARIE
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
MILLER, MARION MARIE71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P17CRM0074
A. Whittier
59 JAMES MILLIMAN V ERICA E. MORALEZ-MILLIMAN
HEARING RE: SPOUSAL SUPPORT
MILLIMAN, JAMES 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170881
60 JAMES MILLIMAN V ERICA E. MORALEZ-MILLIMAN
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
MILLIMAN, JAMES 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170881
61 JOSEPH BARRETT VS. CASSANDRA DURANTE
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
MINOR, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20120799
62 JAMES MILLIMAN V ERICA E. MORALEZ-MILLIMAN
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
MINORS, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170881
63 JAMES MILLIMAN V ERICA E. MORALEZ-MILLIMAN
HEARING RE: SPOUSAL SUPPORT
MINORS, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170881
64 STEFFI AHART V TEDDY AHART
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
MINORS, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20150560
65 JAMES MILLIMAN V ERICA E. MORALEZ-MILLIMAN
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
MORALEZ-MILLIMAN, ERICA E5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170881
66 JAMES MILLIMAN V ERICA E. MORALEZ-MILLIMAN
HEARING RE: SPOUSAL SUPPORT
MORALEZ-MILLIMAN, ERICA E5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170881
67 ONTIVEROS, RACHEL BRIANA
ARRAIGNMENT
ONTIVEROS, RACHEL BRIANA71-14601.1(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0504
68 PIEARCY, TOBY RYAN
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
PIEARCY, TOBY RYAN75-4060 BP 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P13CRF0258
T. Pappas
69 REILLY, JOHN JOSEPH
ARRAIGNMENT
REILLY, JOHN JOSEPH71-273.5(A) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0605
70 REYNOSO, LOURDES MAGDALENO
ARRAIGNMENT
REYNOSO, LOURDES MAGDALENO71-12500(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0619
71 RODRIGUEZ, VICTOR
ARRAIGNMENT
RODRIGUEZ, VICTOR 71-148(A)(1) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0604
72 ROSSITER, JESSICA GENE
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
ROSSITER, JESSICA GENE71-14601.1(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0633
73 SANTOSGONZALEZ, ROY FRED
ARRAIGNMENT
SANTOSGONZALEZ, ROY FRED71-14601.1(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0505
74 SEIGLER, STEPHEN LEE
ARRAIGNMENT
SEIGLER, STEPHEN LEE71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0602
75 SMALL, BRANDON LEE
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
SMALL, BRANDON LEE71-14601.1(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0071
76 VALTIERRA, RICHARD ANTHONY
ARRAIGNMENT
VALTIERRA, RICHARD ANTHONY71-20002(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0577
77 MELISSA WATSON V RYAN WATSON
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
WATSON, MELISSA R5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20150143
78 MELISSA WATSON V RYAN WATSON
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
WATSON, RYAN 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20150143
79 WRAY, IAN TAYLOR
RETURN ON WARRANT
WRAY, IAN TAYLOR71-594(B)(2)(A) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0003
D Stone
80 ALEXANDER, BRANT JAMES
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
ALEXANDER, BRANT JAMES21-4600(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0463
W. Dittmann
81 ALEXANDER, BRANT JAMES
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
ALEXANDER, BRANT JAMES21-14601.2(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0552
W. Dittmann
82 ALEXANDER, BRANT JAMES
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
ALEXANDER, BRANT JAMES21-459.5 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0143
W. Dittmann
83 ANTONIO, DULCE IVONNE
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
ANTONIO, DULCE IVONNE31-F273A(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0059
J. Bachman
84 ARANDA, CAMERON ADAM
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
ARANDA, CAMERON ADAM11-F245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0174
E Minner
85 ARANDA, CAMERON ADAM
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
ARANDA, CAMERON ADAM11-245(A)(4) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P14CRM1056
E Minner
86 LORI MARTIN V. RICHARD BARNEY
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
BARNEY, RICHARD 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20180490
87 BARRETT, SCOTT STEPHEN
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
BARRETT, SCOTT STEPHEN21-602(M) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0224
Adam Weiner- IDP
88 BARTON, JAHEM GENEO
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
BARTON, JAHEM GENEO31-F25850(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0182
J. Carter
89 BASER, JOHN
HEARING RE: TRAIL INDICTMENT P19CRF0251,07/01/2019, 8:30,1, (Pre-Dispo)
BASER, JOHN 11-F508 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0028
M. Johnson for D. Stone
90 BASER, JOHN
ARRAIGNMENT ON INDICTMENT
BASER, JOHN 11-F508 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0251
M. Johnson for D. Stone
91 BAUTISTA, AGUSTIN MEDINA
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
BAUTISTA, AGUSTIN MEDINA31-F11351.5 HS 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0108
J. Carter
92 BOOZER, JEFFERY CURTIS
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
BOOZER, JEFFERY CURTIS11-F273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0114
D Stone
93 ANGELA BOURGEOIS VS MARC BOURGEOIS
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
BOURGEOIS, MARC 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20140416
94 ANGELA BOURGEOIS VS MARC BOURGEOIS
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
BOURGEOIS, ANGELA 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20140416
95 BOWEN, SEASON MARIE
HEARING RE: Confirmation of Counsel,07/22/2019, 8:30,1, (Pre-Dispo)
BOWEN, SEASON MARIE11-F11379.6(A) HS 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0285
W Dittmann
96 BOWEN, SEASON MARIE
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
BOWEN, SEASON MARIE11-F11379.6(A) HS 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0285
W Dittmann
97 BROUWER, DANIEL ALEXANDER
HEARING: SHOW PROOF RE: BATTERERS TREATMENT PRGM,06/24/2019, 8:30,3, (POST-DISPO)
BROUWER, DANIEL ALEXANDER31-F422 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0177
A. Spicer
98 BROUWER, DANIEL ALEXANDER
HEARING: SHOW PROOF RE: 52-WK BATTERERS TREATMENT PGRM,07/22/2019, 8:30,3, (POST-DISPO)
BROUWER, DANIEL ALEXANDER31-273.6(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRM0261
A. Spicer
99 BROUWER, DANIEL ALEXANDER
HEARING RE: RESTITUTION REVIEW,06/10/2019, 8:30,3, (Post-Dispo)
BROUWER, DANIEL ALEXANDER31-F422 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0177
A. Spicer
100 BRUNIUS, ADAM THOR
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
BRUNIUS, ADAM THOR21-490.5 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0970
M. Johnson
101 BRUNIUS, ADAM THOR
HEARING: FURTHER PROCEEDINGS MANDATORY COMMUNITY SUPERVISION
BRUNIUS, ADAM THOR21-F487(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P12CRF0206
M. Johnson
102 BRUNIUS, ADAM THOR
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
BRUNIUS, ADAM THOR21-148.9(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0466
M. Johnson
103 BUCKLEY, ANDREW OWEN
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
BUCKLEY, ANDREW OWEN11-F459 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0136
R McClurg
104 CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ31-F422 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0060
J. Carter
105 CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ
HEARING RE: TIME CREDIT REPORT,07/22/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ31-F422 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0060
J. Carter
106 CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ
HEARING RE: TIME CREDIT REPORT,07/22/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ31-273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRM0037
J. Carter
107 CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ31-273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRM0037
J. Carter
108 COLWELL, KATIE SUZANNE
VOP SENTENCING
COLWELL, KATIE SUZANNE11-11350(A) HS 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P16CRM0078
W Dittmann
109 COLWELL, KATIE SUZANNE
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
COLWELL, KATIE SUZANNE11-11350(A) HS 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P15CRM0284
W Dittmann
110 COLWELL, KATIE SUZANNE
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
COLWELL, KATIE SUZANNE11-11377(A) HS 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P17CRM0571
W Dittmann
111 COONEY, CHRISTOPHER JUSTIN
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
COONEY, CHRISTOPHER JUSTIN31-F273.5(F)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0095
A. Spicer
112 COONEY, CHRISTOPHER JUSTIN
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
COONEY, CHRISTOPHER JUSTIN31-273.5(F)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0107
A. Spicer
113 ANNETTE T. HUMPHREYS VS. CHRISTOPHER J. HUMPHREYS
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20110723
114 MELISSA GARSKE VS DAVID GARSKE
HEARING: Request for Order (with Modification) EXPERT WITNESS FEES filed by MELISSA GARSKE
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20110330
115 DEDRA SCHMEECKLE-COX V. JASON D. COX
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20180475
116 DEDRA SCHMEECKLE-COX V. JASON D. COX
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
COX, JASON D6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20180475
117 CURRY, JAMES FREDRICK
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
CURRY, JAMES FREDRICK11-M5753(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0694
D Stone
118 DALTON, SCOTT WILLIAM
ARRAIGNMENT
DALTON, SCOTT WILLIAM31-F459 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0138
119 DALTON, SCOTT WILLIAM
HEARING RE: EC 1017 REPORT,07/15/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
DALTON, SCOTT WILLIAM31-314.1 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRM0159
J. Carter
120 DALTON, SCOTT WILLIAM
HEARING RE: EC 1017 REPORT,07/15/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
DALTON, SCOTT WILLIAM31-F245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0117
J. Carter
121 FISHER, RUSTY RAY
REVIEW RE: EC 1017 REPORT,07/22/2019, 8:30,2,
FISHER, RUSTY RAY21-F459 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0208
D. Stone
122 FISHER, RUSTY RAY
REVIEW RE: EC 1017 REPORT,07/22/2019, 8:30,2,
FISHER, RUSTY RAY21-F1551 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0194
D. Stone
123 FOOTE, DYLAN RUSSELL
REVIEW RE: COMPLIANCE/STATUS,06/24/2019, 8:30,3,
FOOTE, DYLAN RUSSELL31-F3455 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CJR0006B
L. London
124 MELISSA GARSKE VS DAVID GARSKE
HEARING: Request for Order (with Modification) EXPERT WITNESS FEES filed by MELISSA GARSKE
GARSKE, DAVID 5  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20110330
125 MELISSA GARSKE VS DAVID GARSKE
HEARING: Request for Order (with Modification) EXPERT WITNESS FEES filed by MELISSA GARSKE
GARSKE, MELISSA 5  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20110330
126 GIGLIELLO, STEVEN MARK
HEARING RE: REPORT FRM ALTA REGIONGAL CTR,06/24/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
GIGLIELLO, STEVEN MARK31-F664/211 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0073
J. Warden
127 HERNANDEZ, JAKE ELOY
Motion RE: TO AMEND CRIMINAL COMPLAINT,
HERNANDEZ, JAKE ELOY21-23152(F) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0340
E. Minner for R. McClurg
128 HERNANDEZ, JAKE ELOY
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
HERNANDEZ, JAKE ELOY21-23152(F) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0340
E. Minner for R. McClurg
129 HOPKINS, TROY MAXWELL
HEARING: SHOW PROOF RE: AA MEETINGS,07/22/2019, 8:30,3, (POST-DISPO)
HOPKINS, TROY MAXWELL31-F3000.08 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19PAR0003
J. Carter
130 ANNETTE T. HUMPHREYS VS. CHRISTOPHER J. HUMPHREYS
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
HUMPHREYS, ANNETTE T.6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20110723
131 ANNETTE T. HUMPHREYS VS. CHRISTOPHER J. HUMPHREYS
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
HUMPHREYS, CHRISTOPHER J.6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20110723
132 HURST, RONALD DAVID
FURTHER PROCEEDINGS ON PAROLE VIOLATION
HURST, RONALD DAVID31-F3000.08 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19PAR0015
J. Warden
133 JAMES, JOHN HENRY
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
JAMES, JOHN HENRY21-602(M) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0224
A. Clark- IDP
134 JOHNSON, DYLAN ROBERT
HEARING RE: TRAILING P17CRF0090,11/26/2018, 8:30,2, (Pre-Dispo)
JOHNSON, DYLAN ROBERT21-F664/187(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P16CRF0451
D Stone
135 JOHNSON, DYLAN ROBERT
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
JOHNSON, DYLAN ROBERT21-F664/187(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P17CRF0090
D Stone
136 JOHNSON, DYLAN ROBERT
HEARING RE: CHANGE OF PLEA,07/22/2019, 8:30,2, (Pre-Dispo)
JOHNSON, DYLAN ROBERT21-F664/187(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P17CRF0090
D Stone
137 JONES, STEVEN BENJAMIN
HEARING RE: PC 1000.36 REQUEST,07/22/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
JONES, STEVEN BENJAMIN31-F236 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0215
J. Carter
138 KENTUCK, HEATHER NICOLE
REVIEW RE: PC 1000.36/DIVERSION,06/24/2019, 8:30,3,
KENTUCK, HEATHER NICOLE31-F459 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S17CRF0155
R. Woelfel
139 KILBY, TOR ALEXANDER
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
KILBY, TOR ALEXANDER11-25400(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0454
D Stone
140 LAINE, JACOB ASHBY
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
LAINE, JACOB ASHBY222-257.5(A) CCR 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0370
E Minner
141 LEWIS, JACOB TYLER
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
LEWIS, JACOB TYLER31-14601.2(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRM0050
R. Peabody
142 LEWIS, JACOB TYLER
HEARING RE: 1368 PC REPORT,05/20/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
LEWIS, JACOB TYLER31-F664/215(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0007
R. Peabody
143 LEWIS, JACOB TYLER
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
LEWIS, JACOB TYLER31-14601.2(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRM0494
R. Peabody
144 LOREDO, JUAN REYES
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
LOREDO, JUAN REYES31-F422 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0069
A. Spicer
145 MACEWAN, BRAD JAMES
Motion RE: 1203.4 PC,
MACEWAN, BRAD JAMES31-F187 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P11CRF0505
M. Ralphs
146 MARTIN, DONALD EDWARD
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
MARTIN, DONALD EDWARD31-F646.9(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0122
R. Peabody
147 LORI MARTIN V. RICHARD BARNEY
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
MARTIN, LORI 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20180490
148 MARTINEZ, BRITTANY CHRISTINA
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
MARTINEZ, BRITTANY CHRISTINA34-F25850(C)(6) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0182
Lori London
149 MARTINEZ, JACOB
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
MARTINEZ, JACOB 21-G245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P17CRF0124
E. Minner
150 MARTINEZ, JACOB
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
MARTINEZ, JACOB 21-243(E)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0882
E. Minner
151 MATEO, JADALYN DANA
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
MATEO, JADALYN DANA21-273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P17CRM1152
E. Minner
152 MCKINNEY, KENNETH RICHARD
HEARING RE: 1368 PC REPORT,07/22/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
MCKINNEY, KENNETH RICHARD31-F594(B)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0119
Public Defender
153 MEADOWS, BILLY WARREN
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
MEADOWS, BILLY WARREN11-F288(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P17CRF0418
E Minner
154 MESA, VICTORIANO MARISCAL
ARRAIGNMENT ON INFORMATION
MESA, VICTORIANO MARISCAL31-F273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0050
R. Peabody
155 CODY METZGER VS CRYSTAL SCHMEHL
HEARING: (FL) MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
METZGER, CODY WAYNE6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20190072
156 ANNETTE T. HUMPHREYS VS. CHRISTOPHER J. HUMPHREYS
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
MINORS, 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20110723
157 MOHLER, MEKISHA MARIE
HEARING RE: PROP 63,07/22/2019, 8:30,3, (Post-Dispo)
MOHLER, MEKISHA MARIE31-F487(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0096
R. Peabody
158 MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S17CRM0379
R. Peabody
159 MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S17CRM0075
R. Peabody
160 MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRM0040
R. Peabody
161 MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE31-F20001(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0210
R. Peabody
162 NEELD, YANCEY WESTON
ARRAIGNMENT ON INFORMATION
NEELD, YANCEY WESTON11-F273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0146
W Dittmann
163 NEVIEUX, MATTHEW VINCENT
HEARING RE: RETURN OF SDT,04/15/2019, 8:30,2, (Post-Dispo)
NEVIEUX, MATTHEW VINCENT21-F246.3(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0193
R. McClurg
164 NEVIEUX, MATTHEW VINCENT
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
NEVIEUX, MATTHEW VINCENT21-F246.3(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0193
R. McClurg
165 NEVIEUX, MATTHEW VINCENT
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
NEVIEUX, MATTHEW VINCENT21-368(E) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P16CRF0200
R. McClurg
166 NEVIEUX, MATTHEW VINCENT
HEARING RE: TRAILING P18CRF0193,06/17/2019, 8:30,2, (Pre-Dispo)
NEVIEUX, MATTHEW VINCENT21-148(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0975
R. McClurg
167 NEVIEUX, MATTHEW VINCENT
REVIEW RE: EC 1017 Report,07/22/2019, 8:30,2,
NEVIEUX, MATTHEW VINCENT21-F246.3(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0193
R. McClurg
168 NGUYEN, LIEN THI
HEARING RE: CALENDAR ADDITION - DEPT ASSIGNMENT FOR TRIAL, (Pre-Dispo)
NGUYEN, LIEN THI21-23152(F) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0415
T. Zendejas
169 NICOLLS, MATTHEW DEVIN
HEARING RE: F/P ARRAIGNMENT ON INFO,06/24/2019, 8:30,2, (Pre-Dispo)
NICOLLS, MATTHEW DEVIN21-F422 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0299
W. Dittmann
170 PAUL EVERETT NORTON V CHERIE LORRAINE NORTON
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
NORTON, PAUL EVERETT6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20180043
171 PAUL EVERETT NORTON V CHERIE LORRAINE NORTON
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
NORTON, CHERIE LORRAINE6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20180043
172 PAGET, JONATHAN STEWART
HEARING RE: 90-DAY REPORT,07/22/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
PAGET, JONATHAN STEWART31-F215(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0071
R. Peabody
173 PAGET, JONATHAN STEWART
HEARING RE: 1368 PC REPORT,05/20/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
PAGET, JONATHAN STEWART31-273.6(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRM0071
R. Peabody
174 PAGET, JONATHAN STEWART
ARRAIGNMENT
PAGET, JONATHAN STEWART31-F594(B)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0107
R. Peabody
175 PATTERSON, JAMES MATTHEW
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
PATTERSON, JAMES MATTHEW21-F273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0283
M Johnson
176 PATTERSON, JAMES MATTHEW
HEARING RE: J&S - TRAILING P18CRF0283,07/08/2019, 8:30,2, (Post-Dispo)
PATTERSON, JAMES MATTHEW21-F245(A)(2) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0287
M Johnson
177 PATTERSON, JAMES MATTHEW
Motion RE: BAIL ARGUMENT,07/22/2019, 8:30,2,
PATTERSON, JAMES MATTHEW21-F245(A)(2) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0287
M Johnson
178 RAMIREZ, DAVE JONATHAN
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
RAMIREZ, DAVE JONATHAN31-F273A(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0005
A. Spicer
179 RAMIREZ, RICARDO ALEXANDER
JURY TRIAL (In Progress)
RAMIREZ, RICARDO ALEXANDER41-F273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S17CRF0157
M. Martinez
180 RAMIREZ, MICHELLE RENEE
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
RAMIREZ, MICHELLE RENEE21-F273A(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0131
R. McClurg
181 REED, KRISTOPHER ALLEN
FURTHER PROCEEDINGS ON PAROLE VIOLATION
REED, KRISTOPHER ALLEN31-F3000.08 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19PAR0058
R. Peabody
182 REED, KRISTOPHER ALLEN
FURTHER PROCEEDINGS ON PAROLE VIOLATION
REED, KRISTOPHER ALLEN31-F3000.08 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19PAR0014
R. Peabody
183 REINHOLD, HENRY LIGHT
HEARING RE: PROP 63,07/22/2019, 8:30,3, (Post-Dispo)
REINHOLD, HENRY LIGHT31-F245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S17CRF0123
R. Peabody
184 REYES, NIKLAUS HOLLAND
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
REYES, NIKLAUS HOLLAND31-F273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0113
R. Peabody
185 ROBERTS, RICHARD CLAY
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
ROBERTS, RICHARD CLAY31-F288(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P16CRF0502
K. Hunt
186 RACHEAL C TODD V BRANDON J TODD
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
SACRAMENTO COUNTY, DEPT OF CHIL D SUPPORT6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170294
187 SANTANAMARQUEZ, JULIO CESAR
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
SANTANAMARQUEZ, JULIO CESAR31-F288(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0172
J. Warden
188 SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH31-470(D) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRM0087
L. London
189 SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH
REVIEW RE: RESTITUTION,07/08/2019, 8:30,3,
SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH31-496(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S16CRM0202
L. London
190 SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH31-F4573.6 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0090
L. London
191 SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH31-496(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S16CRM0202
L. London
192 DEDRA SCHMEECKLE-COX V. JASON D. COX
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
SCHMEECKLE-COX, DEDRA 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20180475
193 CODY METZGER VS CRYSTAL SCHMEHL
HEARING: (FL) MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
SCHMEHL, CRYSTAL NICOLE6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20190072
194 SHARP, GERALD ALFRED
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
SHARP, GERALD ALFRED11-22810(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0034
T Zendejas
195 SIMMS, CHRISTOPHER SCOTT
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
SIMMS, CHRISTOPHER SCOTT21-243(E)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM1015
Public Defender
196 SPARKMAN, TRISTAN JAMES THOM
REVIEW RE: Alta Evaluation Status,06/17/2019, 8:30,1,
SPARKMAN, TRISTAN JAMES THOM11-476 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0705
D Stone
197 SPOON, BRIAN EUGENE
BAIL REVIEW HEARING
SPOON, BRIAN EUGENE31-F245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0134
Public Defender
198 SPOON, BRIAN EUGENE
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
SPOON, BRIAN EUGENE31-F245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0134
Public Defender
199 TAYLOR, GARY DEAN
HEARING RE: 1026 PC Further Proceedings,01/28/2019, 8:30,2, (Pre-Dispo)
TAYLOR, GARY DEAN21-F459 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P11CRF0500
D Stone for S. Tyler
200 TAYLOR, GARY DEAN
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
TAYLOR, GARY DEAN21-F459 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P11CRF0500
D Stone for S. Tyler
© 2015 Superior Court of El Dorado County