Loading
Department Calendars




NOTE: Court Calendars listed here are updated daily at 2:30 pm, and again at 5:30 pm. Any change to the calendar after 5:30 pm will NOT be reflected until the calendar is generated again the next day. This includes matters added or removed from calendar.

Search Filter
Name: Department: Case Number: Date:  
#Case Name
Hearing Information
Party NameDeptChargeTime
Date
Case#
Def Atty
Change page:  1 2 3 
 Displaying page 1 of 3, items 1 to 200 of 421.
1 AGUILAR, HUMBERTO
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
AGUILAR, HUMBERTO 71-11377(A) HS 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRM0947
2 AHMU, ALMA TEWHAEA
ARRAIGNMENT
AHMU, ALMA TEWHAEA71-409.5(C) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0137
3 ALLEN, JESSE ROBERT
ARRAIGNMENT
ALLEN, JESSE ROBERT71-M29805 PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0084
4 ARMSTRONG, STARR LYNETTE
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
ARMSTRONG, STARR LYNETTE71-459 PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P13CRM1075
CAC - Adam Clark
5 BARNES, JARED PAUL
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
BARNES, JARED PAUL71-488/490.2(A) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRM0876
6 VALERIE LYNN BEATTIE VS NICHOLAS BEATTIE
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
BEATTIE, NICHOLAS ROSS5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20130736
7 VALERIE LYNN BEATTIE VS NICHOLAS BEATTIE
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
BEATTIE, VALERIE LYNN5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20130736
8 LAURA BELLE BREWER VS JOSHUA LEWIS
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS, SET ARREARS PAYMENT
BREWER, LAURA BELLE5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20030163
9 FREDERICK C. BROWN V. CHRISTINA M. BROWN
HEARING: Request for Order (without modification) TRANSFER CASE FROM EL DORADO CO by CHRISTINA M BROWN
BROWN, FREDERICK C5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20160459
10 FREDERICK C. BROWN V. CHRISTINA M. BROWN
HEARING: Request for Order (without modification) TRANSFER CASE FROM EL DORADO CO by CHRISTINA M BROWN
BROWN, CHRISTINA M5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20160459
11 FREDERICK C. BROWN V. CHRISTINA M. BROWN
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
BROWN, FREDERICK C5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20160459
12 FREDERICK C. BROWN V. CHRISTINA M. BROWN
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
BROWN, CHRISTINA M5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20160459
13 BRYTE, CHRISTIAN MICHAEL
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
BRYTE, CHRISTIAN MICHAEL71-13000 HS 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P16CRM1281
A. Whittier
14 BRYTE, CHRISTIAN MICHAEL
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
BRYTE, CHRISTIAN MICHAEL71-11364(A) HS 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRM1122
A. Whittier
15 BRYTE, CHRISTIAN MICHAEL
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
BRYTE, CHRISTIAN MICHAEL71-273.5(A) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRM0834
A. Whittier
16 CHAPPELL, BRANDON RAYMOND
RETURN ON WARRANT
CHAPPELL, BRANDON RAYMOND71-23152(F) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRM1270
R. McClurg
17 CHRISTY, TYLER JOHN
ARRAIGNMENT
CHRISTY, TYLER JOHN71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0151
18 COOPER, ELIJAH STEVEN
RETURN ON WARRANT
COOPER, ELIJAH STEVEN71-18710(A) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRM0728
M. Johnson
19 TERA KRIDER VS SEAN KRIDER
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20080136
20 FREDERICK C. BROWN V. CHRISTINA M. BROWN
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20160459
21 CHEYANNE TALBOTT V MICHAEL TALBOTT
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20170120
22 CANDACE RODRIGUEZ V. JOSEPH RODRIGUEZ
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICAITON OF CHILD SUPPORT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180255
23 CANDACE RODRIGUEZ V. JOSEPH RODRIGUEZ
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: HEALTH CARE/ 1/2 UNCOVERED HEALTH CARE COSTS
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180255
24 LAURA BELLE BREWER VS JOSHUA LEWIS
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS, SET ARREARS PAYMENT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20030163
25 ROBERT JOHN RUGGIERO V CAROLY VICTORIA RUGGIERO
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: HEALTH CARE AND 1/2 UNCOVERED HEALTH CARE COSTS
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180060
26 VALERIE LYNN BEATTIE VS NICHOLAS BEATTIE
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20130736
27 ROBERT JOHN RUGGIERO V CAROLY VICTORIA RUGGIERO
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180060
28 FREDERICK C. BROWN V. CHRISTINA M. BROWN
HEARING: Request for Order (without modification) TRANSFER CASE FROM EL DORADO CO by CHRISTINA M BROWN
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20160459
29 CRISWELL, DALE ALLEN
ARRAIGNMENT
CRISWELL, DALE ALLEN71-F273.5(A) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRF0101
30 CROWTON, ROBIN ALAN
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
CROWTON, ROBIN ALAN71-11358(C) HS 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRM0619
M. Johnson
31 DANIELS, BRENDAN ANTHONY
ARRAIGNMENT
DANIELS, BRENDAN ANTHONY71-459.5 PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRM0504
32 DEAL, ANTHONY RICHARD
RETURN ON WARRANT
DEAL, ANTHONY RICHARD71-14601.2(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRM1077
33 DESANTIAGO, ANGEL MANUEL
ARRAIGNMENT
DESANTIAGO, ANGEL MANUEL71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0079
34 DESTFINO, NICK ROBERT
RETURN ON WARRANT
DESTFINO, NICK ROBERT71-14601.2(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P16CRM0644
35 DURSTON, WAYNE BERTRAM
RETURN ON WARRANT
DURSTON, WAYNE BERTRAM71-23152(E) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRM0218
M. Johnson
36 DYER, AMETHYST MARIE VIOLET
ARRAIGNMENT
DYER, AMETHYST MARIE VIOLET71-171B(A)(2) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0222
37 EIDSON, CURTIS DREW
ARRAIGNMENT
EIDSON, CURTIS DREW71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0140
38 GIBSON, CHRISTIAN PAUL
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
GIBSON, CHRISTIAN PAUL71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRM0967
A. Whittier
39 GIBSON, CHRISTIAN PAUL
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
GIBSON, CHRISTIAN PAUL71-647(F) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0026
A. Whittier
40 GRAHAM, JANELL MARIE
RETURN ON WARRANT
GRAHAM, JANELL MARIE71-14601.1(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRM0803
41 HANNIFIN, MINDI ANNETTE
RETURN ON WARRANT
HANNIFIN, MINDI ANNETTE71-488/490.5(A) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P16CRM0601
M. Johnson
42 HARMON, HARLAND WADE
ARRAIGNMENT
HARMON, HARLAND WADE71-273.6(A) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0121
43 HESKETT, ZANE
ARRAIGNMENT
HESKETT, ZANE 71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0128
44 TERA KRIDER VS SEAN KRIDER
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS
KRIDER, TERA 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20080136
45 TERA KRIDER VS SEAN KRIDER
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS
KRIDER, SEAN 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20080136
46 LAIJA, MARCIA EUGENIA
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
LAIJA, MARCIA EUGENIA71-11377(A) HS 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRM1198
47 LEACH, CASSIDY KAREN
HEARING RE: RECALL WARRANT, (Post-Dispo)
LEACH, CASSIDY KAREN71-11377(A) HS 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRM1096
A. Whittier
48 LAURA BELLE BREWER VS JOSHUA LEWIS
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS, SET ARREARS PAYMENT
LEWIS, JOSHUA 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20030163
49 MAGANA, ANDREW MARQUEZ
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
MAGANA, ANDREW MARQUEZ71-11377(A) HS 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P16CRM0069
50 MERRIMAN, ANTOINETTE LETREACE
ARRAIGNMENT
MERRIMAN, ANTOINETTE LETREACE71-F23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRF0073
51 MICHELL, ISAAC JAMES
ARRAIGNMENT
MICHELL, ISAAC JAMES71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0090
52 PADREDDII, ALDO JOHN
ARRAIGNMENT
PADREDDII, ALDO JOHN71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0124
53 PARKER, CARL JAMES
ARRAIGNMENT
PARKER, CARL JAMES71-I4462(B) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRI0013
54 PASCORUGGERI, ROBERT STEVEN
RETURN ON WARRANT
PASCORUGGERI, ROBERT STEVEN71-273.5(A) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P16CRM1362
Pro Per
55 PELLEGRINI, KEN RICHARD
RETURN ON WARRANT
PELLEGRINI, KEN RICHARD71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRM0941
R. Wannerman- Retained
56 PELLOW, BRADY MICHAEL
HEARING RE: RECALL WARRANT, (Pre-Dispo)
PELLOW, BRADY MICHAEL71-25400(A)(2) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRM0144
A. Whittier
57 RACE, DYLAN MICHAEL
ARRAIGNMENT
RACE, DYLAN MICHAEL71-488/490.2(A) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0087
58 REHM, GLORIA HELENA
ARRAIGNMENT
REHM, GLORIA HELENA71-246.3 PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0014
59 RICHEY, JARED LAYTIN
RETURN ON WARRANT
RICHEY, JARED LAYTIN71-14601.1(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRM0671
60 RIOSMARTINES, EDGAR DANIEL
ARRAIGNMENT
RIOSMARTINES, EDGAR DANIEL71-14601.5(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0086
61 CANDACE RODRIGUEZ V. JOSEPH RODRIGUEZ
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: HEALTH CARE/ 1/2 UNCOVERED HEALTH CARE COSTS
RODRIGUEZ, CANDACE 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180255
62 CANDACE RODRIGUEZ V. JOSEPH RODRIGUEZ
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICAITON OF CHILD SUPPORT
RODRIGUEZ, JOSEPH 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180255
63 CANDACE RODRIGUEZ V. JOSEPH RODRIGUEZ
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: HEALTH CARE/ 1/2 UNCOVERED HEALTH CARE COSTS
RODRIGUEZ, JOSEPH 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180255
64 CANDACE RODRIGUEZ V. JOSEPH RODRIGUEZ
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICAITON OF CHILD SUPPORT
RODRIGUEZ, CANDACE 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180255
65 ROSER, ROBERT ANTHONY
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
ROSER, ROBERT ANTHONY71-F20001(B)(1) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P14CRF0393
James Clark - Retained
66 ROBERT JOHN RUGGIERO V CAROLY VICTORIA RUGGIERO
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: HEALTH CARE AND 1/2 UNCOVERED HEALTH CARE COSTS
RUGGIERO, ROBERT JOHN5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180060
67 ROBERT JOHN RUGGIERO V CAROLY VICTORIA RUGGIERO
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
RUGGIERO, ROBERT JOHN5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180060
68 ROBERT JOHN RUGGIERO V CAROLY VICTORIA RUGGIERO
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
RUGGIERO, CAROLYN VICTORIA5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180060
69 ROBERT JOHN RUGGIERO V CAROLY VICTORIA RUGGIERO
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: HEALTH CARE AND 1/2 UNCOVERED HEALTH CARE COSTS
RUGGIERO, CAROLYN VICTORIA5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180060
70 RUIZ, JOHN STEVEN
ARRAIGNMENT
RUIZ, JOHN STEVEN71-245(A)(1) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0075
71 SAIGH, HANI
RETURN ON WARRANT
SAIGH, HANI 71-653M(B) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRM0598
72 SCOTT, GREGORY RYAN
ARRAIGNMENT
SCOTT, GREGORY RYAN71-20002(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0116
73 SCOTT, GREGORY RYAN
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
SCOTT, GREGORY RYAN71-148.9(A) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRM0435
A. Whittier
74 SEELY, THOMAS GENE
ARRAIGNMENT
SEELY, THOMAS GENE71-14601.1(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0111
75 SHAW, DEVIN RYAN
ARRAIGNMENT
SHAW, DEVIN RYAN71-14601.2(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0108
76 SHORT, TRISTIN JAMESRONAN
RETURN ON WARRANT
SHORT, TRISTIN JAMESRONAN71-14601.2(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P16CRM0250
T. Pappas
77 SMITH, JASON CHRISTOPHER
RETURN ON WARRANT
SMITH, JASON CHRISTOPHER71-14601.2(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRM0108
A. Whittier
78 SOUTHERLAND, COREY LEE
ARRAIGNMENT
SOUTHERLAND, COREY LEE71-F487(A) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRF0083
79 CHEYANNE TALBOTT V MICHAEL TALBOTT
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
TALBOTT, CHEYANNE 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20170120
80 CHEYANNE TALBOTT V MICHAEL TALBOTT
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
TALBOTT, MICHAEL 5  8:00 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20170120
81 THOMAS, BRUCE CHARLES
HEARING RE: RECALL WARRANT, (Pre-Dispo)
THOMAS, BRUCE CHARLES71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRM1065
82 UBRY, JORDAN MICHAEL
ARRAIGNMENT
UBRY, JORDAN MICHAEL71-14601.5(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0114
83 UBRY, JORDAN MICHAEL
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
UBRY, JORDAN MICHAEL71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRM0059
A. Whittier
84 VASQUEZ, SAUNDRA LEE
ARRAIGNMENT
VASQUEZ, SAUNDRA LEE71-F10851(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRF0085
85 WALLACE, ANDREW LAWERANCE
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
WALLACE, ANDREW LAWERANCE71-14601.1(A) VC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRM0394
86 WALLACE, JANNA ALETA
ARRAIGNMENT
WALLACE, JANNA ALETA71-476A(A) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0109
87 WING, ALANNAH J
ARRAIGNMENT
WING, ALANNAH J71-488/490.2(A) PC 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0035
88 WRZESINSKI, KEVIN DEAN
ARRAIGNMENT
WRZESINSKI, KEVIN DEAN71-11350(A) HS 8:00 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRM0091
89 ADAMS, JASON MICHAEL
HEARING RE: Confirmation of Counsel,03/25/2019, 8:30,2, (Pre-Dispo)
ADAMS, JASON MICHAEL21-273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P15CRF0352
90 ADAMS, JASON MICHAEL
HEARING RE: CONFIRMATION OF COUNSEL,03/25/2019, 8:30,2, (Pre-Dispo)
ADAMS, JASON MICHAEL21-F273.5(F)(1) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRF0049
Conflict Defense Panel
91 ADAMS, JASON MICHAEL
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
ADAMS, JASON MICHAEL21-242 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRM0741
Conflict Defense Panel
92 ADAMS, JASON MICHAEL
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
ADAMS, JASON MICHAEL21-F273.5(F)(1) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRF0049
Conflict Defense Panel
93 ADAMS, JASON MICHAEL
HEARING RE: Confirmation of Counsel,03/25/2019, 8:30,2, (Post-Dispo)
ADAMS, JASON MICHAEL21-242 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRM0741
Conflict Defense Panel
94 ADAMS, JASON MICHAEL
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
ADAMS, JASON MICHAEL21-273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P15CRF0352
95 ADRIAN, JENNIFER LYNN
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
ADRIAN, JENNIFER LYNN21-F532(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRF0048
R. McClurg
96 ALMDALE, ERIC ANDREW
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
ALMDALE, ERIC ANDREW31-F451(D) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0146
J. Carter
97 ANDERSON, WALTER J
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
ANDERSON, WALTER J31-F290.018(B) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S19CRF0061
Public Defender
98 ANDERSON, WALTER
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
ANDERSON, WALTER 31-417(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRM0389
J. Carter
99 ANDERSON, WALTER J
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
ANDERSON, WALTER J31-F422 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0216
J. Carter
100 MELISSA ANTHEUNISSE V ROBERT ANTHEUNISSE
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
ANTHEUNISSE, MELISSA 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180721
101 MELISSA ANTHEUNISSE V ROBERT ANTHEUNISSE
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
ANTHEUNISSE, ROBERT 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180721
102 ANTONIO, DULCE IVONNE
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
ANTONIO, DULCE IVONNE31-F273A(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S19CRF0059
JULIE BACHMAN
103 ASCENCIO, JORDAN DOMINIC
HEARING: SHOW PROOF RE: Prohibited Relinquishment Comp,03/04/2019, 8:30,1, (POST-DISPO)
ASCENCIO, JORDAN DOMINIC11-F69 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRF0447
E Minner
104 CARLY A. BABB V DECAUTER STOPPELBEIN
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
BABB, CARLY A.9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180269
105 MONIQUE BAXTER-LARSEN V BRETT LARSEN
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
BAXTER-LARSEN, MONIQUE 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20160749
106 BIASI, DOMINIC
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
BIASI, DOMINIC 31-F368(B)(1) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0066
J. Warden
107 BIASI, DOMINIC
VOP SENTENCING
BIASI, DOMINIC 31-F245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S16CRF0164
J. Warden
108 BLANTON, JAMES CASEY
HEARING RE: PROP 63,03/25/2019, 8:30,3, (Post-Dispo)
BLANTON, JAMES CASEY31-F30305(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0057
J. Carter
109 BOTEN, TIMOTHY ANTHONY
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
BOTEN, TIMOTHY ANTHONY31-23103(A) VC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S15CRM0449
J. Warden
110 BOTEN, TIMOTHY ANTHONY
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
BOTEN, TIMOTHY ANTHONY31-14601.2(A) VC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S16CRM0338
J. Warden
111 BOTEN, TIMOTHY ANTHONY
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
BOTEN, TIMOTHY ANTHONY31-F4573 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0135
J. Warden
112 BOWEN, CLELLA RAY
Motion RE: 1203.9,
BOWEN, CLELLA RAY31-F245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S16CRF0089
J. Warden
113 BOWEN, SEASON MARIE
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
BOWEN, SEASON MARIE11-F11379.6(A) HS 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRF0285
D Stone
114 BRENNEN, TYRONE
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
BRENNEN, TYRONE 11-F459 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRF0348
R McClurg
115 BROOKS, MICHAEL RAYMOND
HEARING RE: SETTING COURT TRIAL,03/25/2019, 8:30,2, (Post-Dispo)
BROOKS, MICHAEL RAYMOND21-F187(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P02CRF0336
E. Minner
116 BROOKS, HUNTER WILLIAM
ARRAIGNMENT ON INFORMATION
BROOKS, HUNTER WILLIAM31-F459/460(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S19CRF0043
J. Bachman
117 BRYAN, KYLE SULLIVAN
Motion RE: MOTIONS IN LIMINE,
BRYAN, KYLE SULLIVAN31-F664/288(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0059
R. Woelfel
118 BRYAN, KYLE SULLIVAN
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
BRYAN, KYLE SULLIVAN31-F664/288(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0059
R. Woelfel
119 MARK CIMINO VS LISA CIMINO
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
BURLINGAME VILLAS,, INC. 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20130656
120 VERNA DREISBACH V. EHREN DREISBACH
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC E, MPLOYEES' RE TIREMENT9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20160659
121 MONIQUE BAXTER-LARSEN V BRETT LARSEN
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC E, MPLOYEES RET IREMENT9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20160749
122 VERNA DREISBACH V. EHREN DREISBACH
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
CALPERS RETIREMENT, PLAN 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20160659
123 VERNA DREISBACH V. EHREN DREISBACH
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
CALPERS RETIREMENT, PLAN 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20160659
124 CAMPOS, NICKIE JO
FURTHER PROCEEDINGS ON PAROLE VIOLATION
CAMPOS, NICKIE JO31-F3000.08 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S19PAR0007
Public Defender
125 CAMPOS, NICKIE JO
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
CAMPOS, NICKIE JO31-F273.5(F)(1) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S19CRF0056
Public Defender
126 CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ
FUGITIVE HEARING RE: FURTHER PROCEEDINGS,03/25/2019, 8:30,3,
CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ31-F1551 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S19CRF0058
127 CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ31-273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S19CRM0037
Public Defender
128 CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ31-F422 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S19CRF0060
Public Defender
129 CHANG, BILL CHING
ARRAIGNMENT ON INFORMATION
CHANG, BILL CHING11-F475(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRF0043
W. Dittmann
130 CHESLER, JOSEPH MATTHEW
ARRAIGNMENT ON INFORMATION
CHESLER, JOSEPH MATTHEW31-F20001(A) VC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0186
R. Woelfel
131 CURTIS CHRISTENSEN VS GINA CHRISTENSEN
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
CHRISTENSEN, CURTIS 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20170845
132 CURTIS CHRISTENSEN VS GINA CHRISTENSEN
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
CHRISTENSEN, GINA 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20170845
133 VINCENT CHUKWUNETA V. ELIZABETH CHUKWUNETA
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
CHUKWUNETA, ELIZABETH UNOKAEZI9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20170472
134 VINCENT CHUKWUNETA V. ELIZABETH CHUKWUNETA
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
CHUKWUNETA, VINCENT A9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20170472
135 MARK CIMINO VS LISA CIMINO
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
CIMINO, LISA RENEE9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20130656
136 MARK CIMINO VS LISA CIMINO
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
CIMINO, MARK JOSEPH9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20130656
137 MARK CIMINO VS LISA CIMINO
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
CIMINO CARE INC., 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20130656
138 MARK CIMINO VS LISA CIMINO
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
CIMINO HOLDING, INC, . 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20130656
139 CIRELLO, MAXIMILLION LORENZO
HEARING RE: PROP 63 REPORT,03/25/2019, 8:30,3, (Post-Dispo)
CIRELLO, MAXIMILLION LORENZO31-F2800.2(A) VC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0175
J. Carter
140 CLARK, DANIEL JACOB
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
CLARK, DANIEL JACOB31-261(A)(2) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0208
J. Warden
141 CLARK, DANIEL JACOB
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
CLARK, DANIEL JACOB31-243(E)(1) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRM0472
L. London
142 CHRISTINE CLARK V DAVID CLARK
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
CLARK, CHRISITINE 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20160689
143 CHRISTINE CLARK V DAVID CLARK
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
CLARK, DAVID 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20160689
144 CONSTABLE, REMINGTON PETER
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
CONSTABLE, REMINGTON PETER21-14601.2(A) VC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRM1115
Pro Per
145 MARIA VARGAS-COOK V RIELLY COOK
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
COOK, REILLY 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180521
146 MARIA VARGAS-COOK V RIELLY COOK
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180521
147 CHRISTINE M. ROSAS VS. AGUSTIN J. ROSAS
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20100280
148 DEDRA SCHMEECKLE-COX V. JASON D. COX
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180475
149 JENNIFER COWLES V BENJAMIN COWLES
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
COWLES, JENNIFER 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180808
150 JENNIFER COWLES V BENJAMIN COWLES
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
COWLES, BENJAMIN 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180808
151 DEDRA SCHMEECKLE-COX V. JASON D. COX
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
COX, JASON D9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20180475
152 CURRY, JAMES FREDRICK
HEARING RE: PLEA OR SET,03/25/2019, 8:30,1, (Pre-Dispo)
CURRY, JAMES FREDRICK11-M5753(A) VC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRM0694
D Stone
153 CURRY, JAMES FREDRICK
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
CURRY, JAMES FREDRICK11-M5753(A) VC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRM0694
D Stone
154 DAVIS, RONALD BLAINE
HEARING RE: CONVICT/DISMISS,03/18/2019, 8:30,1, (Pre-Dispo)
DAVIS, RONALD BLAINE11-417(A)(2) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P14CRM0840
E. Minner
155 WILLIAM MULLER VS DEAN BORDERS, WARDEN
HEARING RECALL OF SENTENCE PURSUANT TO PC 1170.91
DEAN BORDERSWARDEN, 2  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PC20190051
156 DEGUARA, CHRISTOPHER DOMINICH
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
DEGUARA, CHRISTOPHER DOMINICH11-69 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRM0320
R McClurg
157 DELAUGHTER, COLIN MICHAEL
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
DELAUGHTER, COLIN MICHAEL31-F245(C) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0220
R. Woelfel
158 DELERY, EMAL SAYED
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
DELERY, EMAL SAYED11-F530.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRF0327
D Stone
159 DEWITT, AMANDA ELIZABETH
HEARING RE: PROP 63 REPORT,03/25/2019, 8:30,3, (Post-Dispo)
DEWITT, AMANDA ELIZABETH31-F594(B)(1) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0225
J. Carter
160 VERNA DREISBACH V. EHREN DREISBACH
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
DREISBACH, EHREN 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20160659
161 VERNA DREISBACH V. EHREN DREISBACH
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
DREISBACH, VERNA 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20160659
162 DUPRE, JOHN ELLIS
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
DUPRE, JOHN ELLIS31-F288(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0198
J. Warden
163 ECKHARDT, CHARLES LEE
HEARING RE: Status of Motion for New Trial,01/07/2019, 8:30,1, (Pre-Dispo)
ECKHARDT, CHARLES LEE11-F288.5 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRF0174
E Minner
164 THOMAS M. ELLENBURG V SUSAN KAY ELLENBURG
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
ELLENBURG, THOMAS M9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20170557
165 THOMAS M. ELLENBURG V SUSAN KAY ELLENBURG
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
ELLENBURG, SUSAN KAY9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20170557
166 FIGARO, ROY CHARLES
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
FIGARO, ROY CHARLES31-F187(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0139
J. Morgenstern
167 FRANKLIN, ANDREA ELIZABETH
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
FRANKLIN, ANDREA ELIZABETH21-11364 HS 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P16CRM1182
E. Minner
168 FRANKLIN, ANDREA ELIZABETH
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
FRANKLIN, ANDREA ELIZABETH21-459.5 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P14CRF0670
E. Minner
169 GILKEY, JOHN CHARLES
FUGITIVE HEARING RE: CONFIRMATION OF TRANSPORT,11/26/2018,13:30,3,
GILKEY, JOHN CHARLES31-F1551 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0196
A. Spicer
170 GILKEY, JOHN CHARLES
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
GILKEY, JOHN CHARLES31-476A(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P15CRM0279
A. Spicer
171 GILKEY, JOHN CHARLES
FUGITIVE HEARING RE: CONFIRMATION OF TRANSPORT,11/26/2018,13:30,3,
GILKEY, JOHN CHARLES31-F1551 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0195
A. Spicer
172 GILKEY, JOHN CHARLES
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
GILKEY, JOHN CHARLES31-F368(D) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S16CRF0003
A. Spicer
173 GLEFFE, DAVID LEWIS
HEARING RE: TRAILING P18CRF0276,03/11/2019, 8:30,2, (Pre-Dispo)
GLEFFE, DAVID LEWIS21-F1320(B) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRF0064
D. Stone
174 GLEFFE, DAVID LEWIS
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
GLEFFE, DAVID LEWIS21-F1320(B) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P19CRF0064
D. Stone
175 GLEFFE, DAVID LEWIS
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
GLEFFE, DAVID LEWIS21-F459 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRF0276
D. Stone
176 GLEFFE, DAVID LEWIS
Motion RE: CONTINUE TRIAL,
GLEFFE, DAVID LEWIS21-F459 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRF0276
D. Stone
177 GOMEZCASILLAS, MOISES
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
GOMEZCASILLAS, MOISES 31-484(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S14CRM0135
Public Defender
178 GRAND, DAVID CHARLES
REVIEW RE: PROP 63,03/25/2019, 8:30,3,
GRAND, DAVID CHARLES31-F368(B)(1) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0143
A. Spicer
179 GRENESKO, TONI MAREE
HEARING RE: TRANSPORTATION,03/25/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
GRENESKO, TONI MAREE31-F422 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S19CRF0002
J. Warden
180 FELICITAS GUESS VS MICHAEL GUESS
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
GUESS, MICHAEL B9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20120012
181 FELICITAS GUESS VS MICHAEL GUESS
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
GUESS, FELICITAS SOLZER9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20120012
182 HAMILTON, MATTHEW RAY
HEARING: SHOW PROOF RE: 52-WK BATTERERS TREATMENT PGRM,02/25/2019, 8:30,3, (POST-DISPO)
HAMILTON, MATTHEW RAY31-F273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRM0456
Public Defender
183 HANIF, RAHEEM AHMED
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
HANIF, RAHEEM AHMED31-F10851(A) VC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0018
K. Hunt
184 HARPER, BRANDON LEE
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
HARPER, BRANDON LEE21-11377(A) HS 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P16CRM0949
R. McClurg for D. Stone
185 HARPER, KEVIN KYLE
HEARING RE: Setting PC 995 Motion,02/08/2019, 9:00,1, (Pre-Dispo)
HARPER, KEVIN KYLE11-F236.1(C) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRF0193
R McClurg
186 HARPER, BRANDON LEE
Motion RE: AMEND CRIMINAL COMPLAINT,
HARPER, BRANDON LEE21-11377(A) HS 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P16CRM0949
R. McClurg for D. Stone
187 HARRIS, MICHAEL DALE
HEARING RE: FINAL PLEA OR SET,03/25/2019, 8:30,1, (Pre-Dispo)
HARRIS, MICHAEL DALE11-F530.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRF0375
R McClurg
188 HARRIS, MICHAEL DALE
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
HARRIS, MICHAEL DALE11-F530.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P18CRF0375
R McClurg
189 HAYES, CHRISTOPHER JUSTIN
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
HAYES, CHRISTOPHER JUSTIN11-12500(A) VC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P16CRM1233
E. Minner
190 HAYES, CHRISTOPHER JUSTIN
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
HAYES, CHRISTOPHER JUSTIN11-245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P17CRM1186
E. Minner
191 HENSON, JACOB CURTIS
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
HENSON, JACOB CURTIS31-F487(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0214
J. Carter
192 TERESA HORD V JEREMY HORD
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
HORD, TERESA 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20190028
193 TERESA HORD V JEREMY HORD
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
HORD, JEREMY 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20190028
194 HUGHES, MICHAEL JASON
Motion RE: DISMISS PROBATION VIOLATION / LACK OF JURSIDICTION
HUGHES, MICHAEL JASON21-273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P12CRM1316
D. Stone
195 HUGHES, MICHAEL JASON
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
HUGHES, MICHAEL JASON21-273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
P12CRM1316
D. Stone
196 THOMAS M. ELLENBURG V SUSAN KAY ELLENBURG
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
IBM 401(K) PLUS PLA, N 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20170557
197 THOMAS M. ELLENBURG V SUSAN KAY ELLENBURG
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
IBM PERSONALPENSION, PLAN 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20170557
198 JONES, STEVEN BENJAMIN
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
JONES, STEVEN BENJAMIN31-F236 PC 8:30 AM
3/25/2019
S18CRF0215
J. Carter
199 ELIZABETH KARMAZIN VS WAYNE KARMAZIN
HEARING: (FL) MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
KARMAZIN, ELIZABETH 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20060705
200 ELIZABETH KARMAZIN VS WAYNE KARMAZIN
HEARING: (FL) MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
KARMAZIN, WAYNE 9  8:30 AM
3/25/2019
PFL20060705
© 2015 Superior Court of El Dorado County